Yasuo Tomikura

Real Name:
富倉 安生
Profile:
Professional bassist.

Born 1951 in Tokyo.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Yasuo Tomikura - Chocolate album art Chocolate (18) Chocolate (18) - Chocolate (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Yasuo Tomikura - Blue Spirit Blues album art 浅川マキ* 灯ともし頃 (as 富倉安生) 浅川マキ* - Blue Spirit Blues (Album) Express Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - 裏窓 album art 浅川マキ* あの男が死んだら (as 富倉安生) 浅川マキ* - 裏窓 (Album) Express Japan 1973 Sell This Version
BAL-1004 Yasuo Tomikura - August 9th album art Tranzam Tranzam - August 9th(LP) Black (4) BAL-1004 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
B-45 Yasuo Tomikura - 俺たちの旅 album art Tranzam = トランザム* Tranzam = トランザム* - 俺たちの旅(7", Single) Black (4) B-45 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
BAL-1009 Yasuo Tomikura - 日本テレビ 「俺たちの旅 II」 オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Tranzam Tranzam - 日本テレビ 「俺たちの旅 II」 オリジナル・サウンドトラック(LP) Black (4) BAL-1009 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
3B-1021 Yasuo Tomikura - Live And Let Die album art Koichi Iwaki Koichi Iwaki - Live And Let Die(LP, Album) Trio Records 3B-1021 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR 3201 Yasuo Tomikura - Still Night album art Tazumi Toyoshima Tazumi Toyoshima - Still Night(LP, Album) Polydor MR 3201 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
HL-5006 Yasuo Tomikura - Smile album art Judy Anton Judy Anton - Smile(LP) Continental (7) HL-5006 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - Love Songs album art Mariya Takeuchi 恋の終わりに (as 富倉安生) Mariya Takeuchi - Love Songs (Album) RCA Japan 1980 Sell This Version
38AH 1039~40 Yasuo Tomikura - 不死鳥伝説 album art 山口百恵* 山口百恵* - 不死鳥伝説(LP + LP, S/Sided + Album) CBS/Sony 38AH 1039~40 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
C28A0157 Yasuo Tomikura - Cupid album art Miki Matsubara One Summer Night and 2 more… Miki Matsubara - Cupid(LP, Album) See・Saw C28A0157 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - Make Up album art Miharu Koshi Miharu Koshi - Make Up (Album) RCA Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - Sea Breeze album art Toshiki Kadomatsu Toshiki Kadomatsu - Sea Breeze (Album) RCA Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CI-1 Yasuo Tomikura - Sorry album art Mai Yamane = 山根麻衣* Mai Yamane = 山根麻衣* - Sorry(LP, Album) Continental (7) CI-1 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - First Light album art Makoto Matsushita Makoto Matsushita - First Light (Album) Air Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - DG-581 album art Keep Keep - DG-581 (Album) Trash Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - Mash album art Mash (24) Mash (24) - Mash (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - Just Like First Love album art Marlene (16) Marlene (16) - Just Like First Love (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - Gentle Travelin' album art Kingo Hamada Kingo Hamada - Gentle Travelin' (Album) Air Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
RAL-8507 Yasuo Tomikura - Feel The Night album art Kingo Hamada Kingo Hamada - Feel The Night(LP) Air Records RAL-8507 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AF-7084-A Yasuo Tomikura - あざやかな出逢い -Everybody Needs Love- album art 小室みつ子* 小室みつ子* - あざやかな出逢い -Everybody Needs Love-(LP, Album) Blow Up (3) AF-7084-A Japan 1981 Sell This Version
RL-3007 Yasuo Tomikura - Pieces Of Love album art Jake Concepcion* Jake Concepcion* - Pieces Of Love(LP, Album) Radio City (3) RL-3007 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - Chocolate album art Chocolate (18) Chocolate (18) - Chocolate (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Yasuo Tomikura - う・わ・さ・に・な・り・た・い album art Epo (2) Epo (2) - う・わ・さ・に・な・り・た・い (Album) RCA Japan 1982 Sell This Version