Michael Jones (5)

Real Name:
Michael Bernard Eifian Jones
Profile:
French guitarist and singer, born 28 January 1952 in Welshpool, Wales.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EPC 450938 1 Michael Jones (5) - Michael Jones & The Swinglers album art Michael Jones & The Swinglers, Michael Jones (5) Michael Jones & The Swinglers, Michael Jones (5) - Michael Jones & The Swinglers(LP, Album) Epic EPC 450938 1 France 1987 Sell This Version
3031142 Michael Jones (5) - A Consommer Sans Modération album art Michael Jones (5) A Consommer Sans Modération (Album) CNR Music 3031142 France 1997 Sell This Version
03098 Michael Jones (5) - Prises Et Reprises album art Michael Jones (5) Prises Et Reprises (Album) EMI 03098 France 2004 Sell This Version
DB10 Michael Jones (5) - Le Secret Du Vieux Coquillage Blanc album art Christophe Coppalle, Patrik Ewen, Nolwenn Leroy, Tri Yann, Michael Jones (5), Anthony Chaplain, Yvon Etienne, Katé-Mé, Mariannig Larc'hantec, O.D.y.L. Christophe Coppalle, Patrik Ewen, Nolwenn Leroy, Tri Yann, Michael Jones (5), Anthony Chaplain, Yvon Etienne, Katé-Mé, Mariannig Larc'hantec, O.D.y.L. - Le Secret Du Vieux Coquillage Blanc(CD) Marzelle DB10 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
70022640735 Michael Jones (5) - Celtic Blues album art Michael Jones (5) Celtic Blues(CD, Album, Dig) XIII BIS Records 70022640735 France 2009 Sell This Version
1507MJ Michael Jones (5) - Celtic Blues Live album art Michael Jones (5) Celtic Blues Live (Album) Welsh Wings 1507MJ France 2011 Sell This Version
3758309 Michael Jones (5) - 40-60 album art Michael Jones (5) 40-60(CD, Album) Save My Money 3758309 France 2013 Sell This Version
76010835974 Michael Jones (5) - Au Tour De album art Michael Jones (5) Au Tour De(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Nacarat Prod 76010835974 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC A4971, EPCA 4971 Michael Jones (5) - Viens album art Michael Jones (5) Viens (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic EPC A4971, EPCA 4971 France 1984 Sell This Version
EPC A6668, EPCA 6668 Michael Jones (5) - Je Te Donne album art Goldman* / Jones* Goldman* / Jones* - Je Te Donne (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic EPC A6668, EPCA 6668 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
EPC A6809 Michael Jones (5) - Guitar Man album art Michael Jones (5) Guitar Man (Single) Epic EPC A6809 France 1986 Sell This Version
EPC 650819 6 Michael Jones (5) - How Could I See album art Michael Jones & The Swinglers, Michael Jones (5) Michael Jones & The Swinglers, Michael Jones (5) - How Could I See(12", Max) Epic EPC 650819 6 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
EPC 651332 7 Michael Jones (5) - Father Earl album art Michael Jones (5) Father Earl (Single) Epic EPC 651332 7 France 1988 Sell This Version
3025132 Michael Jones (5) - Oublié album art Michael Jones (5) Oublié(CD, Single, Car) CNR Music 3025132 France 1997 Sell This Version
3542 Michael Jones (5) - Witch Way Love album art Michael Jones (5) Et Patsy (4) Michael Jones (5) Et Patsy (4) - Witch Way Love(CD, Single, Promo) Remark 3542 France 1997 Sell This Version
3031112 Michael Jones (5) - Le Temps Fait Mentir album art Michael Jones (5) Le Temps Fait Mentir(CD, Single, Promo) CNR Music 3031112 France 1997 Sell This Version
PRO5928566 Michael Jones (5) - Même Le Blues M'Abandonne album art Michael Jones (5), Tanya Saint-Val, Slim Batteux Michael Jones (5), Tanya Saint-Val, Slim Batteux - Même Le Blues M'Abandonne(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PRO5928566 France 2003 Sell This Version
07243 870283 2 6 Michael Jones (5) - Le Frère Que J'ai Choisi album art Michael Jones (5) Le Frère Que J'ai Choisi(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI 07243 870283 2 6 France 2004 Sell This Version
2010024 Michael Jones (5) - Étrange Liaison  album art Caroline Jokris, Michael Jones (5) Caroline Jokris, Michael Jones (5) - Étrange Liaison (CD, Single) AKA Music 2010024 France 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

COL 469217 2 Michael Jones (5) - Un, Deux, Trois  89 - 90 album art Jean-Jacques Goldman Avec Carole Fredericks Et Michael Jones (5) Jean-Jacques Goldman Avec Carole Fredericks Et Michael Jones (5) - Un, Deux, Trois 89 - 90(CD, Comp) Columbia COL 469217 2 France 1991 Sell This Version
VER 474557 2 Michael Jones (5) - 83-93 album art Michael Jones (5) 83-93 (Comp, Album) Versailles VER 474557 2 France 1993 Sell This Version