Real Name:
Harry Sokal
Profile:
Austrian saxophonist, born 18 March 1954 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

SP 79802 Harry Sokal - Einzelhaft album art Falco Falco - Einzelhaft(LP, Album) A&M Records SP 79802 Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Harry Sokal - André Heller Poetic Sound - Music For Lovers And Loosers album art Peter Wolf Objective Truth Orchestra Peter Wolf Objective Truth Orchestra - André Heller Poetic Sound - Music For Lovers And Loosers (Album) Intercord Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Es Lebe Der Zentralfriedhof album art W. Ambros* W. Ambros* - Es Lebe Der Zentralfriedhof (Album) Bacillus Records, Bellaphon Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Jessas Na ! album art Wiener Art Orchester* Wiener Art Orchester* - Jessas Na ! (Single) Art Records (5), Art Records (5) Austria 1977 Sell This Version
C 21077 Harry Sokal - In Eigener Sache album art Zilk* - Koller* Zilk* - Koller* - In Eigener Sache(LP, Album) Communica C 21077 Austria 1977 Sell This Version
2486 649 Harry Sokal - Acid Age album art Acid (4) Give Your Love Acid (4) - Acid Age(LP, Album) Polydor 2486 649 Austria 1978 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Tango From Obango album art Wiener Art Orchester* Polish Contrasts Wiener Art Orchester* - Tango From Obango (Album) Art Records (5), Extraplatte Austria 1980 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Verwunschen album art André Heller Verwunschen and 2 more… André Heller - Verwunschen (Album) Mandragora (2) Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Zartbitter album art Ludwig Hirsch Ludwig Hirsch - Zartbitter (Album) Polydor Austria 1980 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Concerto Piccolo album art Vienna Art Orchestra Vienna Art Orchestra - Concerto Piccolo (Album) Hat Hut Records Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Foolish Memories album art Art Farmer Art Farmer - Foolish Memories (Album) Bellaphon Austria 1981 Sell This Version
270 31 001 Harry Sokal - Dreams album art Timeless (25) Timeless (25) - Dreams(LP, Album) Bellaphon 270 31 001 Austria 1981 Sell This Version
24581 Harry Sokal - JONESMOBILe album art Christine Jones (3) Christine Jones (3) - JONESMOBILe(LP, Album) Yedermann Productions 24581 Austria 1981 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Suite For The Green Eighties album art Vienna Art Orchestra Vienna Art Orchestra - Suite For The Green Eighties (Album) Hat Hut Records Switzerland 1982 Sell This Version
GIG 222 106 Harry Sokal - Bilgeri album art Bilgeri Bilgeri - Bilgeri(LP, Album) GiG Records GIG 222 106 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Einzelhaft album art Falco Falco - Einzelhaft (Album) GiG Records US 1982 Sell This Version
8941 Harry Sokal - Gerty Sedlmayr & The HusBand album art Gerty Sedlmayr & The HusBand (3) Gerty Sedlmayr & The HusBand (3) - Gerty Sedlmayr & The HusBand(LP, Album) Berton Records 8941 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - From No Time to Rag Time album art Vienna Art Orchestra Vienna Art Orchestra - From No Time to Rag Time (Album) Hat Hut Records Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
sowa 112 Harry Sokal - Un Dia Ta Bini album art Brüning V. Alten's Sunrise Orchestra Brüning V. Alten's Sunrise Orchestra - Un Dia Ta Bini(LP, Album) Software Music sowa 112 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
07124 Harry Sokal - Multitracks album art Stephen Ferguson (2) Stephen Ferguson (2) - Multitracks(LP) Blackplastic Records 07124 UK 1983 Sell This Version
LP 30-843 Harry Sokal - Ostinato album art Ostinato (6) Ostinato (6) - Ostinato(LP, Album) Elite Special LP 30-843 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
7002 Harry Sokal - № 1 album art Main Street* Listen To The Music and 1 more… Main Street* - № 1(LP, Album) Centrocord 7002 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - Überdosis G'fühl album art STS (3) STS (3) - Überdosis G'fühl (Album) Polydor Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Harry Sokal - The Minimalism Of Erik Satie album art Vienna Art Orchestra Satie Ist Mir Im Traum 3x Nicht Erschienen and 1 more… Vienna Art Orchestra - The Minimalism Of Erik Satie (Album) Hat Hut Records Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
02050 Harry Sokal - Serapionsmusic album art Vienna Art Orchestra Vienna Art Orchestra - Serapionsmusic(LP, Album) Moers Music 02050 Germany 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit