Silvio Francesco

Real Name:
Silvio Francesco Valente
Profile:
Italian entertainer, singer and actor. He was born 13 July 1927 in Paris, France and died 20 August 2000 in Lugano, Switzerland. Brother of Caterina Valente.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPH 45 106 Silvio Francesco - Du Bist Musik album art Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco, Die Argentinos, Kurt Edelhagen Mit Seinem Orchester* Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco, Die Argentinos, Kurt Edelhagen Mit Seinem Orchester* - Du Bist Musik(10", Album) Polydor LPH 45 106 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - Olé Caterina album art Caterina Valente / Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente / Silvio Francesco - Olé Caterina (Album) Decca South Africa 1957 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - Arriba Caterina album art Caterina Valente And Silvio Francesco y sus guitarras* Caterina Valente And Silvio Francesco y sus guitarras* - Arriba Caterina (Album) Decca South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
45 529 LPH Silvio Francesco - Serenata D'Amore album art Club Italia, Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco Club Italia, Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco - Serenata D'Amore(10", Mono) Polydor 45 529 LPH Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - German Evergreens album art Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco - German Evergreens London Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - Tanz Mit Catrin album art Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco, Johnny Keating Und Sein Orchester* Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco, Johnny Keating Und Sein Orchester* - Tanz Mit Catrin (Album) HÖR ZU Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - Go Latin! album art Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco - Go Latin! (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - The Many Voices Of album art Caterina Valente I Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente I Silvio Francesco - The Many Voices Of (Album) Decca Germany 1968 Sell This Version
LPP-1016 Silvio Francesco - Ole Caterina album art Caterina Valente En Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente En Silvio Francesco - Ole Caterina(10", Album) Polydor LPP-1016 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
LPP-1036 Silvio Francesco - Viva Caterina! album art Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco Y Su Guitarras* Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco Y Su Guitarras* - Viva Caterina!(10", Album, Mono) Polydor LPP-1036 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Silvio Francesco - Es Geht Besser, Besser, Besser / Komm Ein Bißchen Mit Nach Italien album art Caterina Valente & Silvio Francesco, Peter Alexander Caterina Valente & Silvio Francesco, Peter Alexander - Es Geht Besser, Besser, Besser / Komm Ein Bißchen Mit Nach Italien (Single) Polydor Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - He Mister Banjo album art Silvio Francesco He Mister Banjo (Single) Polydor Germany 1955 Sell This Version
22 496 Silvio Francesco - Wenn Das Banjo, Das Banjo Erklingt album art Silvio Francesco Wenn Das Banjo, Das Banjo Erklingt(7", Single) Polydor 22 496 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
EPH 20146 Silvio Francesco - He, Mister Banjo album art Fausto Campi Und Die Leonardos, Silvio Francesco Fausto Campi Und Die Leonardos, Silvio Francesco - He, Mister Banjo(7", EP, Mono) Polydor EPH 20146 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
20 232 EPH Silvio Francesco - Tú Eres Música album art Caterina Valente - Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente - Silvio Francesco - Tú Eres Música(7", EP) Polydor 20 232 EPH Spain 1956 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - Die Blauen Nächte Von Santa Maria (Wenn Die Gitarre Erzählt) / Josefina (Brasilianische Nacht) album art Silvio Francesco, Carlos Und Seine Cuban-Boys Silvio Francesco, Carlos Und Seine Cuban-Boys - Die Blauen Nächte Von Santa Maria (Wenn Die Gitarre Erzählt) / Josefina (Brasilianische Nacht) (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - Tschi-bam, Tschi-bam-bo-bam-billa / Daisy, Crazy Daisy album art Caterina Valente - Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente - Silvio Francesco - Tschi-bam, Tschi-bam-bo-bam-billa / Daisy, Crazy Daisy (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
50226 Silvio Francesco - Die Goldenen Spangen / Ukulele, Du Mußt Weinen album art Club Indonesia, Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco Club Indonesia, Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco - Die Goldenen Spangen / Ukulele, Du Mußt Weinen(Shellac, 10") Polydor 50226 Europe 1956 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - Küß Mich Noch Einmal album art Silvio Francesco Küß Mich Noch Einmal (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - Die Blauen Nächte album art Silvio Francesco, Carlos Und Seine Cuban-Boys Silvio Francesco, Carlos Und Seine Cuban-Boys - Die Blauen Nächte (EP) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
20 179 EPH Silvio Francesco - Bonjour Kathrin Folge 1 album art Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco, Peter Alexander Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco, Peter Alexander - Bonjour Kathrin Folge 1(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 20 179 EPH Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Silvio Francesco - Babatschi / Das könnte ich nicht tun album art Silvio Francesco Babatschi / Das könnte ich nicht tun (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
20 224 EPH Silvio Francesco - Im Rhythmus der Freude album art Peter Alexander, Silvio Francesco, Orchester Adalbert Luczkowski, Orchester Kurt Edelhagen Peter Alexander, Silvio Francesco, Orchester Adalbert Luczkowski, Orchester Kurt Edelhagen - Im Rhythmus der Freude(7", EP) Polydor 20 224 EPH Germany 1956 Sell This Version
20 559 EPH Silvio Francesco - Caramba, With Caterina album art Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco - Caramba, With Caterina(7", EP) Polydor 20 559 EPH Australia 1956 Sell This Version
20 596 EPH Silvio Francesco - Sombreros Y Guitarras album art Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco - Sombreros Y Guitarras(7", EP) Polydor 20 596 EPH Germany 1957 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit