Real Name:
Roger Andrew Taylor
Profile:
Born 26 April 1960 in Nechells, Birmingham, England.
English musician, best known as the drummer of the pop/new wave group Duran Duran from their inception until 1985, and again from 2001 onwards.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Roger Taylor (2) - The B-Sides And Beyond album art Duran Duran Love Is Like Oxygen Duran Duran - The B-Sides And Beyond(2xCDr, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Duran Duran) none Unknown Sell This Version