Real Name:
Roger Andrew Taylor
Profile:
Born 26 April 1960 in Nechells, Birmingham, England.
English musician, best known as the drummer of the pop/new wave group Duran Duran from their inception until 1985, and again from 2001 onwards.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Roger Taylor (2) - Love Revolution album art Phixx Hold On Me (Roger Taylor's Orgazmatronixx Mix) Phixx - Love Revolution (Single) Concept Music UK 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Roger Taylor (2) - Duran Duran album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Duran Duran (Album) EMI, EMI US 1981 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - My Own Way (Night Version) album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - My Own Way (Night Version) (Single) EMI UK 1981 Sell This Version
CN 3954/S Roger Taylor (2) - In Concert-272 album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - In Concert-272(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3954/S UK 1982 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Rio album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Rio (Album) EMI Greece 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4123/S Roger Taylor (2) - In Concert-294 album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - In Concert-294(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4123/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Seven And The Ragged Tiger album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Seven And The Ragged Tiger (Album, Comp) EMI UK 1983 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Arena album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Arena (Album) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Do They Know It's Christmas? = Sabrán Ellos Que Estamos En Navidad? album art Band Aid Band Aid - Do They Know It's Christmas? = Sabrán Ellos Que Estamos En Navidad? (Single, EP, Album, Maxi) Mercury, Mercury Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - So Red The Rose album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - So Red The Rose (Album, Comp) Parlophone Odeon Series, Parlophone Odeon Series Japan 1985 Sell This Version
DURAN G 007 Roger Taylor (2) - A View To A Kill album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - A View To A Kill(7", Single, Whi) Parlophone, MGM/UA Entertainment Co. DURAN G 007 UK 1985 Sell This Version
S14-119 Roger Taylor (2) - Election Day (The Consensus Mix) album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - Election Day (The Consensus Mix)(12", Single) EMI S14-119 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - The Promise album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - The Promise (Single, Maxi) Parlophone Odeon Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - The Power Station 33⅓ album art The Power Station The Power Station - The Power Station 33⅓ (Album) Parlophone Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Goodbye Is Forever album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - Goodbye Is Forever (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone US 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Decade album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Decade (Comp) Capitol Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
GSCD 1074 Roger Taylor (2) - Planet Heart album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Planet Heart(CD, Mono, Unofficial) Golden Stars (2) GSCD 1074 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
BM 096/2 Roger Taylor (2) - Two For The Show album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Two For The Show(2xCD, Unofficial) Beech Marten Records BM 096/2 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Thank You album art Duran Duran Watching The Detectives and 1 more… Duran Duran - Thank You (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Canada 1995 Sell This Version
none Roger Taylor (2) - 78-03: Tokyo July 11, 2003 album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - 78-03: Tokyo July 11, 2003(2xCD, Album, Enc) Themusic.com none US 2003 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Duran:Duran album art Duran:Duran* Duran:Duran* - Duran:Duran (EP) Andywickett Production UK 2004 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - (Reach Up For The) Sunrise album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - (Reach Up For The) Sunrise (Single, Maxi) Epic US 2004 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Astronaut album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Astronaut (Album) Epic Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
none Roger Taylor (2) - Romantic Collection 3 album art Various Come Undone (as Taylor) Various - Romantic Collection 3(Cass, Comp) Одиссей none Ukraine 2004 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Live From London album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Live From London (Album) Zoë Records US 2005 Sell This Version