R Taylor

Real Name:
Roger Andrew Taylor
Profile:
Born 26 April 1960 in Nechells, Birmingham, England.
English musician, best known as the drummer of the pop/new wave group Duran Duran from their inception until 1985, and again from 2001 onwards.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Roger Taylor (2) - The Essential Collection album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - The Essential Collection (Comp) EMI Gold UK 1999 Sell This Version
7243 4 99790 2 4 Roger Taylor (2) - Poison Arrow - 18 New Romantic Hits album art Various Is There Something I Should Know (as R Taylor) and 1 more… Various - Poison Arrow - 18 New Romantic Hits(CD, Comp) Spectrum Music (2), EMI 7243 4 99790 2 4 UK 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 25519 2 7, 525 5192 Roger Taylor (2) - Girls On Film 'The Collection' album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Girls On Film 'The Collection'(CD, Comp) EMI Gold, EMI Gold 7243 5 25519 2 7, 525 5192 UK 2000 Sell This Version
JS054UE Roger Taylor (2) - To Cut A Long Story Short - The New Romantics album art Various Planet Earth (as R Taylor) Various - To Cut A Long Story Short - The New Romantics(CD, Comp) Universal Music, EMI JS054UE UK 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 28435 2 7, 528 4352 Roger Taylor (2) - Best Of The Eighties - 108 Original Hits album art Various Planet Earth (as R Taylor) and 1 more… Various - Best Of The Eighties - 108 Original Hits(Box, Comp + 6xCD, Comp) EMI Gold, EMI Gold 7243 5 28435 2 7, 528 4352 UK 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 31193 2 4, E531 1932 Roger Taylor (2) - Completely New Romantic album art Various Rio (as R Taylor) and 1 more… Various - Completely New Romantic(CD, Comp) EMI Gold, EMI Gold 7243 5 31193 2 4, E531 1932 UK 2001 Sell This Version
50999 6854222 1 Various Girls On Film (as R Taylor) Various - They Sold A Million(2xCD, Comp) EMI 50999 6854222 1 New Zealand 2009 Sell This Version