Taylor

Real Name:
Roger Andrew Taylor
Profile:
Born 26 April 1960 in Nechells, Birmingham, England.
English musician, best known as the drummer of the pop/new wave group Duran Duran from their inception until 1985, and again from 2001 onwards.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

ST-12158 Roger Taylor (2) - Duran Duran album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Duran Duran(LP, Album) Harvest ST-12158 US 1981 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - So Red The Rose album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - So Red The Rose (Album, Comp) EMI Japan 1985 Sell This Version
S14-119 Roger Taylor (2) - Election Day (The Consensus Mix) album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - Election Day (The Consensus Mix)(12", Single) EMI S14-119 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Goodbye Is Forever album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - Goodbye Is Forever (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Rio album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Rio (Album) EMI Japan 2001 Sell This Version
EPC 675273 1, 6752731000 Roger Taylor (2) - (Reach Up For The) Sunrise album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - (Reach Up For The) Sunrise(CD, Single) Epic, Epic EPC 675273 1, 6752731000 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Roger Taylor (2) - Romantic Collection 3 album art Various Come Undone (as Taylor) Various - Romantic Collection 3(Cass, Comp) Одиссей none Ukraine 2004 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Paper Gods album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Paper Gods (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Budokan album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Budokan (Album) Warner Bros. Records USA & Canada 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Roger Taylor (2) - Planet Earth album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Planet Earth (Single) Harvest US 1981 Sell This Version
SPRO-9662, SPRO-9663 Roger Taylor (2) - Careless Memories album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Careless Memories(12", Promo) Harvest, Harvest SPRO-9662, SPRO-9663 US 1981 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Girls On Film album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Girls On Film (Single) Harvest US 1981 Sell This Version
B-5134 Roger Taylor (2) - Hungry Like The Wolf album art Duran Duran Careless Memories (Live Version) (as Taylor) Duran Duran - Hungry Like The Wolf(7") Harvest B-5134 US 1982 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Carnival album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - Carnival (MiniAlbum, Comp) Harvest US 1982 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Is There Something I Should Know? album art Duran Duran Careless Memories (as Taylor) Duran Duran - Is There Something I Should Know? (Single) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - The Promise album art Arcadia (3) The Promise (as Taylor) Arcadia (3) - The Promise (Single, Maxi) Parlophone Odeon Series UK 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Now That's What I Call Music 6 album art Various Election Day (as Taylor) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 6 (Comp) EMI, Virgin UK 1985 Sell This Version
00 1793047 Roger Taylor (2) - Election Day / Life's What You Make It album art Arcadia (3) / Talk Talk Election Day (as Taylor) Arcadia (3) / Talk Talk - Election Day / Life's What You Make It(7", Promo) EMI 00 1793047 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Election Day album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - Election Day (Single, Maxi) Parlophone Odeon Series US 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - So Red The Rose album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - So Red The Rose (Album, Comp) EMI Japan 1985 Sell This Version
ZC INCH 1 Roger Taylor (2) - 12x12 Megamixes album art Various Girls On Film (Night Version) (as Taylor) Various - 12x12 Megamixes(Cass, Comp) Starblend ZC INCH 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - The Flame (Extended Remix) album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - The Flame (Extended Remix) (Single) Capitol Records, EMI Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Goodbye Is Forever album art Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - Goodbye Is Forever (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Taylor (2) - Summer Maxis album art Various Notorio = Notorious (Extended Mix) (as Taylor) Various - Summer Maxis (Comp) EMI, EMI Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
K 060 20 3236 6, PM 212 20 3236 6, 20 3236 6 Roger Taylor (2) - All She Wants Is (House Dub) album art Duran Duran Duran Duran - All She Wants Is (House Dub)(12") EMI Records Ltd., EMI Records Ltd., EMI Records Ltd. K 060 20 3236 6, PM 212 20 3236 6, 20 3236 6 Europe 1988 Sell This Version