Lionel Kazan

Real Name:
Fernand Aouate
Profile:
French singer, born circa 1960.
Popular among teenage girls in France during the '80s, currently works as a real estate agent in Paris.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

13.881, 13881 Marie, Ma Vie — Lionel Kazan Lionel Kazan Marie, Ma Vie(7", Single) Orlando Records, Carrere, Orlando Records, Carrere 13.881, 13881 France 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
14.008, 14008 Tout Pour Elle — Lionel Kazan Lionel Kazan Tout Pour Elle (Single) Orlando International Shows, Orlando International Shows, Carrere, Carrere 14.008, 14008 France 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
887021-1 Detournement De Majeur — Lionel Kazan Lionel Kazan Detournement De Majeur (Maxi, Single) Orlando 887021-1 France 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
246 728-7 Je Voulais Te Dire Que C'est Fini — Lionel Kazan Lionel Kazan Je Voulais Te Dire Que C'est Fini (Single) WEA 246 728-7 Germany 1989 Sell This Version