Nico Haak

Real Name:
Nicolaas Oliver Haak
Profile:
born October 16th, 1939 in Delft/Netherlands - died November 13th, 1990 in Baarn/Netherlands
was a Dutch singer and entertainer.

Before he became an artist Nico worked with his brother as a car mechanic.
He would entertaining visiting customers, by performing dance moves and by singing songs.
He was discovered by a local, who advised him to perform and write songs of his own.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6423 093 Nico Haak - Präsentiert: Schmidtchen Schleicher album art Nico Haak Präsentiert: Schmidtchen Schleicher(LP, Album) Philips 6423 093 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6410 134 Nico Haak - Haak Is De Naam album art Nico Haak Haak Is De Naam (Album) Philips 6410 134 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6343 290 Nico Haak - Het Grote Sprookjeslied album art Corry*, Bonnie St. Claire, Sandy (8), Alexander Curly, Willem Duyn, Nico Haak Corry*, Bonnie St. Claire, Sandy (8), Alexander Curly, Willem Duyn, Nico Haak - Het Grote Sprookjeslied (Album) Philips 6343 290 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6423 368 Nico Haak - "Quick Quick Haak" 28 Nederlands Gezongen Evergreens album art Nico Haak "Quick Quick Haak" 28 Nederlands Gezongen Evergreens (Album) Philips 6423 368 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
stereo 2484 050 Nico Haak - Heet van de naald 12 internationale hits album art Barry Ryan, Herman Van Keeken, Nino Bravo, Bata Illic, Nico Haak, John Lamers, Springwater, Hobby Horse Barry Ryan, Herman Van Keeken, Nino Bravo, Bata Illic, Nico Haak, John Lamers, Springwater, Hobby Horse - Heet van de naald 12 internationale hits(LP, Mono, Ori) Polydor Special stereo 2484 050 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2050 292 Nico Haak - Dikke Dijen /  Tango Johnny album art Nico Haak MMV. De Straaljagers (2) & De Paniekzaaiers Nico Haak MMV. De Straaljagers (2) & De Paniekzaaiers - Dikke Dijen / Tango Johnny(7", EP) Polydor 2050 292 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6013 048 Nico Haak - Tante Julia album art Nico Haak En Boudewijn de Groot Nico Haak En Boudewijn de Groot - Tante Julia (Single) Fontana 6013 048 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 553 Nico Haak - Schmidtchen Schleicher album art Nico Haak Schmidtchen Schleicher (Single) Philips 6012 553 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6012 570 Nico Haak - Een Heel Gelukkig Kerstfeest / Prettige Kerst En Een Goed Begin album art Bonnie*, Ronnie*, Ciska*, Nico*, Willeke*, Harmen*, Ome Jan Bonnie*, Ronnie*, Ciska*, Nico*, Willeke*, Harmen*, Ome Jan - Een Heel Gelukkig Kerstfeest / Prettige Kerst En Een Goed Begin(7") Philips 6012 570 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6012 661 Nico Haak - Ik Ben Met Kerstmis Thuis album art Nico Haak Ik Ben Met Kerstmis Thuis(7", Single) Philips 6012 661 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6012 663 Nico Haak - Unter Dem Schottenrock Ist Gar Nichts album art Nico Haak Unter Dem Schottenrock Ist Gar Nichts(7", Single) Philips 6012 663 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6012 614 Nico Haak - Fischers Fritz Fischt Frische Fische album art Nico Haak Fischers Fritz Fischt Frische Fische(7", Single) Philips 6012 614 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6012 771 Nico Haak - Is Je Moeder Niet Thuis album art Nico Haak Is Je Moeder Niet Thuis (Single) Philips 6012 771 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
6012 727 Nico Haak - Stepper-Teddy (Der Teddy Mit Dem Hackenschuss) album art Nico Haak Stepper-Teddy (Der Teddy Mit Dem Hackenschuss)(7", Single) Philips 6012 727 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6012 719 Nico Haak - Ted De Tapper album art Nico Haak Ted De Tapper(7", Single) Philips 6012 719 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6012 827 Nico Haak - Langzaam Sneller Gaan album art Nico Haak Langzaam Sneller Gaan(7") Philips 6012 827 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6012 855 Nico Haak - Neem Nog Een Sherry, Chérie album art Nico Haak Neem Nog Een Sherry, Chérie(7", Single) Philips 6012 855 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6012 791 Nico Haak - Schick Die Mama Ins Bett (Is Je Moeder Niet Thuis) album art Nico Haak Schick Die Mama Ins Bett (Is Je Moeder Niet Thuis)(7", Single) Philips 6012 791 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
6012 886 Nico Haak - Warum Sind Alle Frauen Wild Nach Mir album art Nico Haak Warum Sind Alle Frauen Wild Nach Mir(7", Single) Philips 6012 886 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
6012 944 Nico Haak - Het Grote Sprookjeslied album art Corry*, Bonnie St. Claire, Sandy (8), Alexander Curly, Willem Duyn, Nico Haak Corry*, Bonnie St. Claire, Sandy (8), Alexander Curly, Willem Duyn, Nico Haak - Het Grote Sprookjeslied(7") Philips 6012 944 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6012 938 Nico Haak - Energie album art Nico Haak Energie(7", Single) Philips 6012 938 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6017 022 Nico Haak - Er Zit Een Pukkel Op Je Neus album art Nico Haak Er Zit Een Pukkel Op Je Neus(7") Philips 6017 022 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6012 869 Nico Haak - Geef Mij Maar Holland Aan 't IJsselmeer album art Nico Haak Geef Mij Maar Holland Aan 't IJsselmeer(7", Single) Philips 6012 869 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
CBS S 9025, CBS 9025 Nico Haak - Nix Mehr Rauchen album art Nico Haak Nix Mehr Rauchen(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS S 9025, CBS 9025 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 8341, CBS S 8341 Nico Haak - Laß Mich Als Floh Auf Deinem Sofakissen Träumen album art Nico Haak Laß Mich Als Floh Auf Deinem Sofakissen Träumen(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS 8341, CBS S 8341 Germany 1980 Sell This Version