Albert Järvinen

Real Name:
Pekka Johannes Järvinen
Profile:
Albert Järvinen was a Finnish guitarist, born October 25, 1950 in Lahti, Finland. He also composed under the pseudonym Viola Ahti.

Died on March 24, 1991 in London, England.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albert Järvinen Discography Tracks

Albums

Albert Järvinen - Ride On album art Albert Järvinen Ride On (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Albert Järvinen - Braindamage - Or Still Alive album art Albert Järvinen Braindamage - Or Still Alive (Album) Polarvox Oy Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Albert Järvinen - Mirror Tower album art Albert Järvinen Mirror Tower (Album) Polarvox Oy Finland 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LRS 2054 Albert Järvinen - Let's Have A Ball (In The Fat Man's Valley) / Teenage Nervous Breakdown album art Albert Järvinen Let's Have A Ball (In The Fat Man's Valley) / Teenage Nervous Breakdown(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2054 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRS 2216 Albert Järvinen - Mama, Keep Your Big Mouth Shut / Buzz The Jerk album art Albert Järvinen Mama, Keep Your Big Mouth Shut / Buzz The Jerk(7") Love Records (4) LRS 2216 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
KS5002 Albert Järvinen - The Wham album art Albert Järvinen The Wham(7") Sonet KS5002 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
HOPEX 55 Albert Järvinen - Rock'n'Roll Hoochie Koo/Into The Blues/Fenderal album art Albert Järvinen Bronx* Rock'n'Roll Hoochie Koo/Into The Blues/Fenderal(12", Maxi) Amulet HOPEX 55 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
HOPEX 61 Albert Järvinen - Mirror Tower album art Albert Järvinen Mirror Tower(12", Maxi) Amulet HOPEX 61 Finland 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

Albert Järvinen - Guitar album art Albert Järvinen Guitar (Comp, Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1990 Sell This Version
WISHCD51 Albert Järvinen - Aspects Of Albert Järvinen album art Albert Järvinen Aspects Of Albert Järvinen(2xCD, Album, Comp + CD) Polarvox WISHCD51 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
LXCD 631 Albert Järvinen - Patchy Moss - 30 Big Ones album art Albert Järvinen Patchy Moss - 30 Big Ones(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 631 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Albert Järvinen - Let It Roll - Rocks & Rarities album art Albert Järvinen Let It Roll - Rocks & Rarities (Comp) Capitol Records, Oy EMI Finland Ab Finland 2004 Sell This Version
BNCD003 Albert Järvinen - "Mello' Hello!" - Eddie Boyd In Finland album art Eddie Boyd Featuring Albert Järvinen & Jukka Tolonen Eddie Boyd Featuring Albert Järvinen & Jukka Tolonen - "Mello' Hello!" - Eddie Boyd In Finland(CD, Comp) Blue North BNCD003 Finland 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

7371 Albert Järvinen - Finnish Guitar Legend Video History 1974-1990 album art Albert Järvinen Finnish Guitar Legend Video History 1974-1990(DVD-V, PAL) Pan Vision 7371 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit