Remu Aaltonen

Real Name:
Henry Olavi Aaltonen
Profile:
Finnish drummer and singer, born January 10, 1948 in Helsinki, Finland.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SLP-3034 Remu Aaltonen - No Panic album art Remu* No Panic (Album) Scandia SLP-3034 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
SLP-3080 Remu Aaltonen - Sound Of Hurrigane album art Remu* Sound Of Hurrigane (Album) Sonet SLP-3080 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
SLP 9005 Remu Aaltonen - Zin-Khan album art Remu* Zin-Khan (Album) Sonet SLP 9005 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
RIPMC 1 Remu Aaltonen - Message For You album art Remu* Message For You (Album) Rip It Up (2) RIPMC 1 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
RIPMC 2 Remu Aaltonen - Live At Café Metropol album art Remu* Live At Café Metropol (Album) Rip It Up (2) RIPMC 2 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
4509-99021-4 Remu Aaltonen - In The Spirit Of Hurriganes album art Remu* In The Spirit Of Hurriganes (Album) Fazer Records 4509-99021-4 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
8573-80869-2 Remu Aaltonen - Taikakivi album art Remu* Taikakivi(CD, Album) Rip It Up (2) 8573-80869-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
MLCD-007 Remu Aaltonen - Sticks And Stones album art Remu* Sticks And Stones(CD, Album) Wolfgang Records MLCD-007 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
MOTCD-212 Remu Aaltonen - Live! album art Juice*, Remu*, Dave* Juice*, Remu*, Dave* - Live!(2xCD, Album) Motley MOTCD-212 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
AXR182 Remu Aaltonen - Andalusian Muistelot album art Remu* Andalusian Muistelot(CD, Album) AXR Music AXR182 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
19075913011 Remu Aaltonen - Last Call -  Live In Helsinki album art Remu* & Hurriganes Remu* & Hurriganes - Last Call - Live In Helsinki (Album) Rip It Up, Lasso Entertainment 19075913011 Finland 2019 Sell This Version
AOPLP 2129 Remu Aaltonen - RocKing All Life Long album art Remu* & Skuugi Darlings Remu* & Skuugi Darlings - RocKing All Life Long Ainoa! AOPLP 2129 Finland 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KS 1014 Remu Aaltonen - Paris album art Remu* Paris(7", Single) Scandia KS 1014 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
KS 1005 Remu Aaltonen - Out Of Sight / Moon On The Water album art Remu* Out Of Sight / Moon On The Water(7", Single) Scandia KS 1005 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
KS 5008 Remu Aaltonen - Open Up album art Remu Aaltonen Open Up(7", Single) Sonet KS 5008 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
RIPEP 1 Remu Aaltonen - Vilkuilevat Silmät album art Remu* Vilkuilevat Silmät (EP) Rip It Up (2) RIPEP 1 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
RIPS 2 Remu Aaltonen - Paholaisen Masurkka / Haaremin Ruusu album art Remu* Paholaisen Masurkka / Haaremin Ruusu(7", Single) Rip It Up (2) RIPS 2 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
FSCD-17 Remu Aaltonen - Eletään Vaan Vaikka Piruuttaan (Irwin-Remix) album art Irwin* & Remu* Irwin* & Remu* - Eletään Vaan Vaikka Piruuttaan (Irwin-Remix) (Single) Flamingo FSCD-17 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
AXRS-183 Remu Aaltonen - Vanha Salakuljettaja Laitinen / Poliisi album art Remu* / Hector (6) Remu* / Hector (6) - Vanha Salakuljettaja Laitinen / Poliisi(7", Single) AXR AXRS-183 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
4509-99038-2 Remu Aaltonen - Born To Rock album art Remu Aaltonen Born To Rock(CD, Single, Promo) Fazer Records 4509-99038-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
SAN CDS-1 Remu Aaltonen - Santeri A. & Remu album art Santeri A.* & Remu* Santeri A.* & Remu* - Santeri A. & Remu(Minimax) Santeri A. SAN CDS-1 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
8573-81025-2 Remu Aaltonen - Beduiini album art Remu* Beduiini(CD, Single) Rip It Up (2) 8573-81025-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
MGSPROMO 318 Remu Aaltonen - Bad Boys Boogie album art Osmo's Cosmos Band* With Remu* Osmo's Cosmos Band* With Remu* - Bad Boys Boogie(CD, Single, Promo) Megamania MGSPROMO 318 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
0927-41116-2 Remu Aaltonen - Crazy Days album art Remu* & Hurriganes Remu* & Hurriganes - Crazy Days(CD, Single) Rip It Up (2) 0927-41116-2 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
MLCDS-008 Remu Aaltonen - Daisy Grace album art Remu* Daisy Grace(CD, Single) WolfGang Records MLCDS-008 Finland 2004 Sell This Version