Vincent Furnier

Real Name:
Vincent Damon Furnier
Profile:
Vincent Furnier (born February 4, 1948, Detroit, Michigan, USA) is an American singer, songwriter and actor. Member of the band Alice Cooper, he later changed his name to Alice Cooper (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Vincent Furnier - School's Out album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - School's Out (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - Why Don't You Love Me album art Spiders Spiders - Why Don't You Love Me (EP) Sundazed Music US 1998 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper album art Alice Cooper (2) Why Don't You Love Me and 3 more… Alice Cooper (2) - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper (Comp) Rhino Records (2) Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - Don't Blow Your Mind album art Spiders Spiders - Don't Blow Your Mind (Single) Santa Cruz Records US 1966 Sell This Version
8122-75680-2 Vincent Furnier - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper album art Alice Cooper (2) Why Don't You Love Me and 1 more… Alice Cooper (2) - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Rhino Records (4) 8122-75680-2 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Vincent Furnier - School's Out album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - School's Out (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - Why Don't You Love Me album art Spiders Spiders - Why Don't You Love Me (EP) Sundazed Music US 1998 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - Don't Blow Your Mind album art Spiders Spiders - Don't Blow Your Mind (Single) Santa Cruz Records US 1966 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Vincent Furnier - Don't Blow Your Mind album art Spiders No Price Tag (as V. Furnier) and 1 more… Spiders - Don't Blow Your Mind (Single) Santa Cruz Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - Can't Hide Love album art Carmen McRae Only Women Bleed (as V. Furnier) Carmen McRae - Can't Hide Love (Album) Blue Note Japan 1976 Sell This Version
K-6989 Vincent Furnier - Only Women Bleed album art Julie Covington Only Women Bleed (as V. Furnier) Julie Covington - Only Women Bleed(7", Single) Virgin K-6989 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
HIP 36, JIVE R 118 Vincent Furnier - Women Hold Up Half The Sky album art Ruby Turner Only Women Bleed (as V. Furnier) Ruby Turner - Women Hold Up Half The Sky(LP, Album, Ltd + 12") Jive, Jive HIP 36, JIVE R 118 UK 1986 Sell This Version
K-12522 Vincent Furnier - Pink Noise = ピンク・ノイズ album art Steffanie = ステファニー* School's Out Steffanie = ステファニー* - Pink Noise = ピンク・ノイズ(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K-12522 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
819 823-1 Vincent Furnier - High Life - 24 Tierische Brüller album art Various School's Out (as V. Furnier) Various - High Life - 24 Tierische Brüller(2xLP, Comp) Polystar (3) 819 823-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - School's Out album art Cretu + Thiers* School's Out Cretu + Thiers* - School's Out (Single, Maxi) Virgin Europe 1987 Sell This Version
SST CD 106 Vincent Furnier - It's In My Blood! album art Bl'ast!* School's Out (as V. Furnier) Bl'ast!* - It's In My Blood!(CD, Album, RE) SST Records SST CD 106 US 1990 Sell This Version
PBCD003 Vincent Furnier - Play Me The Blues... The Legendary Blues Singers Volume 3 album art Various Goin' To The River (as Furnier) Various - Play Me The Blues... The Legendary Blues Singers Volume 3(CD, Comp) Play Me The Blues PBCD003 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
PULS 030, Puls 030 Vincent Furnier - Heavy Rock - Cut The Crap album art Various Science Fiction (as Furnier) Various - Heavy Rock - Cut The Crap(CD, Comp) Pulsar, Pulsar PULS 030, Puls 030 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - November Rain: Live In USA 1991 (Part Two) album art Guns N' Roses Only Women Bleed (as Furnier) Guns N' Roses - November Rain: Live In USA 1991 (Part Two) Banana (4) Australia 1993 Sell This Version
DPSM5082 Vincent Furnier - Entertainment Weekly Rock Anthems album art Various School's Out (as Furnier) Various - Entertainment Weekly Rock Anthems(2xCD, Comp) Entertainment Weekly DPSM5082 US 1993 Sell This Version
DH011 Vincent Furnier - Helldorado album art Lithium X-mas Second Coming Lithium X-mas - Helldorado(CD) Direct Hit Records DH011 US 1993 Sell This Version
PBCD 1000 Vincent Furnier - Play Me The Blues... The Legendary Blues Singers album art Various Goin' To The River (as Furnier) Various - Play Me The Blues... The Legendary Blues Singers(10xCD, Comp + Box) Play Me The Blues PBCD 1000 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
JCD-3130 Vincent Furnier - 1970 - Only Rock'n Roll - 1974 album art Various School's Out (as Furnier) Various - 1970 - Only Rock'n Roll - 1974(CD, Comp) JCI JCD-3130 US 1994 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - The Best Rock Album In The World... Ever album art Various School's Out Various - The Best Rock Album In The World... Ever (Comp) Virgin, Virgin Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Vincent Furnier - Fine And Mellow album art Eva Svobodová, Luboš Andršt Acoustic Set Only Women Bleed (as V. Furnier) Eva Svobodová, Luboš Andršt Acoustic Set - Fine And Mellow (Album) Multisonic, Multisonic Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version