Harumi Miyako

Real Name:
北村春美 (Kitamura Harumi)
Profile:
Stage Name: 都はるみ (Miyako Harumi)

Famous Japanese singer, born 22 February 1948 in Kyoto, Japan.
Ms. Miyako is best known for her enka work.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Harumi Miyako - 都はるみの花のステージ album art 都はるみ* 都はるみの花のステージ (Album) Columbia Japan 1965 Sell This Version
Harumi Miyako - 都はるみの流し唄 Miyako Harumi No Nagashiuta album art Harumi Miyako 都はるみの流し唄 Miyako Harumi No Nagashiuta (Album) Columbia Japan 1966 Sell This Version
ALS-4183 Harumi Miyako - 都はるみの流し唄 = Miyako Harumi No Nagashiuta album art 都はるみ* 都はるみの流し唄 = Miyako Harumi No Nagashiuta(LP, Album, Blu) Columbia ALS-4183 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
ALS-5054 Harumi Miyako - 思い出に咲く花 album art 都 はるみ* 思い出に咲く花(LP) Columbia ALS-5054 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
ALW-3-4 Harumi Miyako - 都はるみ 魅力のすべて album art 都はるみ* 都はるみ 魅力のすべて(2xLP, Gat) Columbia ALW-3-4 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
ALS-4348 Harumi Miyako - 都はるみの花のステージ (第5集) album art 都 はるみ* 都はるみの花のステージ (第5集)(LP, Album, Exp) Denon ALS-4348 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
ALS-5079 Harumi Miyako - 支那の夜    都はるみオリエンタル旅情 album art Harumi Miyako 支那の夜 都はるみオリエンタル旅情(LP, Gat) Columbia ALS-5079 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
ALS 4414 Harumi Miyako - はるみの三度笠 = Harumi No Sandogasa album art 都はるみ* はるみの三度笠 = Harumi No Sandogasa(LP, Album) Columbia ALS 4414 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
ALS 5113 Harumi Miyako - ラバウル小唄 album art 都はるみ* ラバウル小唄(LP) Columbia ALS 5113 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
ALS-5134 Harumi Miyako - 演歌ひとすじ(第2集) album art 都はるみ* 演歌ひとすじ(第2集)(LP, Album, Exp) Denon ALS-5134 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
ALS-4516 Harumi Miyako - オリジナル・ヒットと懐メロと album art 都はるみ* オリジナル・ヒットと懐メロと(LP, Album, Exp) Denon ALS-4516 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
ACE-4007~8 Harumi Miyako - 魅力のすべて album art 都はるみ* 魅力のすべて(2xLP, Album, Gat) Columbia ACE-4007~8 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
AX-7256 Harumi Miyako - 大阪しぐれ-演歌特急便 album art 都はるみ* 大阪しぐれ-演歌特急便(LP, Album) Nippon Columbia Co., Ltd. AX-7256 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
AF-7027 Harumi Miyako - 浮草ぐらし - ギターとはるみ album art 都 はるみ* 浮草ぐらし - ギターとはるみ(LP, Album, Exp) Denon AF-7027 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AF-7198 Harumi Miyako - 浪花恋しぐれ 都はるみと11人の男たち オリジナル・デュエット集 album art 都はるみ* 浪花恋しぐれ 都はるみと11人の男たち オリジナル・デュエット集(LP, Album) Columbia AF-7198 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
AF-7315 Harumi Miyako - 夫婦坂 album art 都 はるみ* 夫婦坂(LP, Album) Denon AF-7315 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
AZ-7175~84 Harumi Miyako - 歌手生活20周年記念 都はるみ大全集 album art 都はるみ* 歌手生活20周年記念 都はるみ大全集(Box + 10xLP, Album, S/Edition) Columbia AZ-7175~84 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
AX-7402 Harumi Miyako - Immortal Koga Songs And More album art Harumi Miyako Immortal Koga Songs And More(LP) Denon/Nippon Columbia AX-7402 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Harumi Miyako - Birthday album art Harumi Miyako Birthday (Album) Columbia Japan 1991 Sell This Version
ALS-5095 Harumi Miyako - 演歌ひとすじ album art 都はるみ* 演歌ひとすじ(LP, Album) Columbia ALS-5095 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Harumi Miyako - アンコ椿は恋の花 album art 都 はるみ* アンコ椿は恋の花 (Single) Columbia Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SAS-304 Harumi Miyako - てれちゃう渡り鳥 album art 都はるみ* てれちゃう渡り鳥(7", Single) Columbia SAS-304 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SAS-218 Harumi Miyako - 困るのことョ / 十円ぽっちでごめんなさい album art 都 はるみ* 困るのことョ / 十円ぽっちでごめんなさい(7", Single) Columbia SAS-218 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
Harumi Miyako - 涙の連絡船 album art 都はるみ* 涙の連絡船 (Single) Columbia Japan 1965 Sell This Version
SAS-501 Harumi Miyako - 馬鹿っちょ出船 album art 都はるみ* 馬鹿っちょ出船(7", Single) Columbia SAS-501 Japan 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit