Chaba Fadela

Real Name:
فضيلة زلماط (Faḍīla Zalmāṭ)
Profile:
الشابة فضيلة / (Chaba Fadela) (born 1962 in Oran) is an Algerian rai singer active since 1978. She was married to the singer الشاب صحراوي (Cheb Sahraoui) in the 1980s and formed a duo With him.
Sites:
Variations:

Chaba Fadela Discography Tracks

Albums

MCPE 1036 Chaba Fadela - Chaba Fadila album art Chaba Fadila* Chaba Fadila(Cass, Album) MCPE MCPE 1036 France 1983 Sell This Version
Chaba Fadela - شابة فظيلة  = Fadela album art Chaba Fadela شابة فظيلة = Fadela (Album) Attitude France 1986 Sell This Version
1220 Chaba Fadela - Chab Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadila album art Chab Sahraoui* Et Chaba Fadila* Chab Sahraoui* Et Chaba Fadila* - Chab Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadila(Cass, Album) MCPE 1220 France 1987 Sell This Version
Chaba Fadela - Hana Hana album art Chaba Fadela And Cheb Sahraoui Chaba Fadela And Cheb Sahraoui - Hana Hana (Album) Island Records US 1989 Sell This Version
026 Chaba Fadela - Le Duo RaÏ En 24 album art Fadela*, Sahraoui* Fadela*, Sahraoui* - Le Duo RaÏ En 24(Cass, Album) Editions Rachid & Fethi 026 Algeria 1989 Sell This Version
AM 2087 C 8 C Chaba Fadela - ★ Live ★ "Chab Sahraoui And Chaba Fadela In New York" - "Feel My Hurt" album art Chab Sahraoui* And Chaba Fadela Chab Sahraoui* And Chaba Fadela - ★ Live ★ "Chab Sahraoui And Chaba Fadela In New York" - "Feel My Hurt"(CD, Album) Aladin Le Musicien AM 2087 C 8 C France 1992 Sell This Version
Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik album art Cheb Sahraoui & Chaba Fadela Cheb Sahraoui & Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik Blue Silver France 1993 Sell This Version
CD 5076 Chaba Fadela - Walli album art Fadela* & Sahrawi* Fadela* & Sahrawi* - Walli(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 5076 US 1997 Sell This Version
MPG 74066 Chaba Fadela - LIve album art Chaba Fadela / Cheb Sarhaoui* Chaba Fadela / Cheb Sarhaoui* - LIve(CD, Album) Terrascape MPG 74066 1998 Sell This Version
88114-2 Chaba Fadela - Ouach Khammamat album art Fadela* Ouach Khammamat(CD, Album) Créon Music 88114-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Chaba Fadela - Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela album art Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela - Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela (Album) MCPE France Unknown Sell This Version
AM 2329 Chaba Fadela - Sahraoui et Fadela album art Sahraoui* et Fadela* Sahraoui* et Fadela* - Sahraoui et Fadela(CD, Album) Aladin Le Musicien AM 2329 France Unknown Sell This Version
1352 Chaba Fadela - Chaba Fadila album art Chaba Fadila* Chaba Fadila(Cass, Album) MCPE 1352 France Unknown Sell This Version
034 Chaba Fadela - Sahraoui et Fadela album art Sahraoui* et Fadela* Sahraoui* et Fadela* - Sahraoui et Fadela(Cass, Album) Editions Rachid & Fethi 034 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
NP 5028 Chaba Fadela - Walli album art Chaba Fadela, Cheb Sahraoui Chaba Fadela, Cheb Sahraoui - Walli(Cass, Album) Nabilophone NP 5028 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik album art Fadela* N'Sel Fik Factory UK 1987 Sell This Version
Dum 633 004, Efa 8520 Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik - Nepki Ouahdi album art Fadela* N'Sel Fik - Nepki Ouahdi(12", Maxi) DUM DUM, Independance (2) Dum 633 004, Efa 8520 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
AS 5000 890 Chaba Fadela - A Te Ti Piace Dalla / A-Rab-Rab album art Gianni Giannini / Farah (7) Featuring Chaba Fadela Gianni Giannini / Farah (7) Featuring Chaba Fadela - A Te Ti Piace Dalla / A-Rab-Rab(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 890 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
SR 8582 Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik / Blue Night Shadow album art Fadela* / Two Of Us Fadela* / Two Of Us - N'Sel Fik / Blue Night Shadow(12") Sakkaris Records SR 8582 Greece 1992 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

83 / 5495 Chaba Fadela - Pop Raï album art Chaba Fadila* Pop Raï(Cass) SMC (5) 83 / 5495 France 1983 Sell This Version
ZHR Chaba Fadela - Chaba Fadila album art Chaba Fadila* Chaba Fadila(Cass) Editions Zohour ZHR Algeria 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit