Chaba Fadela

Real Name:
فضيلة زلماط (Faḍīla Zalmāṭ)
Profile:
الشابة فضيلة / (Chaba Fadela) (born 1962 in Oran) is an Algerian rai singer active since 1978. She was married to the singer الشاب صحراوي (Cheb Sahraoui) in the 1980s and formed a duo With him.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MCPE 1036 Chaba Fadela - Chaba Fadila album art Chaba Fadila* Chaba Fadila (Album) MCPE, Boussiphone MCPE 1036 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
V.D.R 240, none Chaba Fadela - Pop Rai album art Chaba Fadela Pop Rai(Cass, Album) La Voix Du Globe, Editions Rallye V.D.R 240, none France 1983 Sell This Version
83.02 Chaba Fadela - Matsalounich album art Fadila* Matsalounich(Cass, Album) Editions Ouaka 83.02 France 1983 Sell This Version
ATK 21 Chaba Fadela - شابة فظيلة  = Fadela album art Chaba Fadela شابة فظيلة = Fadela (Album) Attitude ATK 21 France 1986 Sell This Version
MCPE 1212 Chaba Fadela - Ouine Nahreb Men Li Sahretni album art Cheb Sahraoui, Chaba Fadela Cheb Sahraoui, Chaba Fadela - Ouine Nahreb Men Li Sahretni(Cass, Album) MCPE, Edition Hassania MCPE 1212 Morocco 1987 Sell This Version
1220 Chaba Fadela - Chab Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadila album art Chab Sahraoui* Et Chaba Fadila* Chab Sahraoui* Et Chaba Fadila* - Chab Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadila(Cass, Album) MCPE 1220 France 1987 Sell This Version
E Y 45 Chaba Fadela - House-Rai-Music album art Khaled, Cheb Anouar, Chaba Fadela, Cheb Sahraoui Khaled, Cheb Anouar, Chaba Fadela, Cheb Sahraoui - House-Rai-Music(Cass, Album) Edition Yamani E Y 45 Morocco 1988 Sell This Version
MCT 1005 Chaba Fadela - Hana Hana album art Chaba Fadela And Cheb Sahraoui Chaba Fadela And Cheb Sahraoui - Hana Hana (Album) Island Records MCT 1005 UK 1989 Sell This Version
026 Chaba Fadela - Le Duo RaÏ En 24 album art Fadela*, Sahraoui* Fadela*, Sahraoui* - Le Duo RaÏ En 24(Cass, Album) Editions Rachid & Fethi 026 Algeria 1989 Sell This Version
NB 531, none Chaba Fadela - ★ Live ★ "Chab Sahraoui And Chaba Fadela In New York" - "Feel My Hurt" album art Cheb Sahraoui, Chaba Fadela Cheb Sahraoui, Chaba Fadela - ★ Live ★ "Chab Sahraoui And Chaba Fadela In New York" - "Feel My Hurt"(Cass, Album) Nabilophone, Gafaiti Production NB 531, none Morocco 1990 Sell This Version
AM 2087 C 8 C Chaba Fadela - ★ Live ★ "Chab Sahraoui And Chaba Fadela In New York" - "Feel My Hurt" album art Chab Sahraoui* And Chaba Fadela Chab Sahraoui* And Chaba Fadela - ★ Live ★ "Chab Sahraoui And Chaba Fadela In New York" - "Feel My Hurt"(CD, Album) Aladin Le Musicien AM 2087 C 8 C France 1992 Sell This Version
078 2 Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik album art Cheb Sahraoui & Chaba Fadela Cheb Sahraoui & Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik Blue Silver 078 2 France 1993 Sell This Version
CD 5076 Chaba Fadela - Walli album art Fadela* & Sahrawi* Fadela* & Sahrawi* - Walli (Album) Rounder Records CD 5076 US 1997 Sell This Version
50630-2 Chaba Fadela - Manich Mana album art Fadela* & Sahraoui* Fadela* & Sahraoui* - Manich Mana(CD, Album) Blue Silver 50630-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
MPG 74066 Chaba Fadela - LIve album art Chaba Fadela / Cheb Sarhaoui* Chaba Fadela / Cheb Sarhaoui* - LIve(CD, Album) Terrascape MPG 74066 1998 Sell This Version
88114-2 Chaba Fadela - Ouach Khammamat album art Fadela* Ouach Khammamat(CD, Album) Créon Music 88114-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
61212 1 Chaba Fadela - Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela album art Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela - Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela (Album) MCPE 61212 1 France Unknown Sell This Version
AM 2329 Chaba Fadela - Sahraoui et Fadela album art Sahraoui* et Fadela* Sahraoui* et Fadela* - Sahraoui et Fadela(CD, Album) Aladin Le Musicien AM 2329 France Unknown Sell This Version
1352 Chaba Fadela - Chaba Fadila album art Chaba Fadila* Chaba Fadila(Cass, Album) MCPE 1352 France Unknown Sell This Version
034 Chaba Fadela - Sahraoui et Fadela album art Sahraoui* et Fadela* Sahraoui* et Fadela* - Sahraoui et Fadela(Cass, Album) Editions Rachid & Fethi 034 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAC 197 Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik album art Fadela* N'Sel Fik Factory FAC 197 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Dum 633 004, Efa 8520 Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik - Nepki Ouahdi album art Fadela* N'Sel Fik - Nepki Ouahdi(12", Maxi) DUM DUM, Independance (2) Dum 633 004, Efa 8520 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
868 445-1 Farah (7) Featuring Chaba Fadela Farah (7) Featuring Chaba Fadela - A-Rab-Rab(12") Casablanca Record And Filmworks, Inc. 868 445-1 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
AS 5000 890 Chaba Fadela - A Te Ti Piace Dalla / A-Rab-Rab album art Gianni Giannini / Farah (7) Featuring Chaba Fadela Gianni Giannini / Farah (7) Featuring Chaba Fadela - A Te Ti Piace Dalla / A-Rab-Rab(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 890 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
SR 8582 Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik / Blue Night Shadow album art Fadela* / Two Of Us Fadela* / Two Of Us - N'Sel Fik / Blue Night Shadow(12") Sakkaris Records SR 8582 Greece 1992 Sell This Version