Ad

Kante Manfila

Real Name:Kanté Manfila
Profile:

Guinean musician (guitarist, vocalist), born in 1947. Most well known as the guitarist for Les Ambassadeurs Internationaux.

Not to be confused with Kante Manfila Dabadou, singer of the Guinean band Keletigui Et Ses Tambourinis.

In Groups:Ambassadeurs Du Motel, Balla Et Ses Balladins, Jardin De Guinée, Les Ambassadeurs Internationaux, The Mandinkas
Variations:
Viewing All | Kante Manfila

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0