Jeff Beck

Real Name:
Geoffrey Arnold Beck
Profile:
British guitarist.
Born: June 24, 1944 // Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2009 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SCX 6293 Jeff Beck - Truth album art Jeff Beck Truth (Album) Columbia SCX 6293 1968 Sell This Version
2 C 062-90496, 2C 062-90.496 Jeff Beck - Beck-Ola album art Jeff Beck Beck-Ola (Album) Columbia, Columbia 2 C 062-90496, 2C 062-90.496 France 1969 Sell This Version
ATL 50 029 Jeff Beck - E.H. In The U.K. album art Eddie Harris With Stevie Winwood*, Jeff Beck, Ian Paice, Albert Lee, Rick Grech, Tony Kaye, Chris Squire Eddie Harris With Stevie Winwood*, Jeff Beck, Ian Paice, Albert Lee, Rick Grech, Tony Kaye, Chris Squire - E.H. In The U.K. (Album) Atlantic ATL 50 029 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
EPC 80855 Jeff Beck - Blow By Blow album art Jeff Beck Blow By Blow (Album) Epic EPC 80855 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
47.033 Jeff Beck - Wired album art Jeff Beck Wired (Album) Epic, Epic 47.033 Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
PE 34433 Jeff Beck - Live album art Jeff Beck With The Jan Hammer Group Jeff Beck With The Jan Hammer Group - Live (Album) Nemperor Records PE 34433 US 1977 Sell This Version
Series # 13 Show # 12 Jeff Beck - Innerview album art Jeff Beck Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series # 13 Show # 12 US 1979 Sell This Version
FEA 35684 Jeff Beck - There & Back album art Jeff Beck There & Back (Album) Epic FEA 35684 US 1980 Sell This Version
145 Jeff Beck - BBC Rock Hour #145 album art Jeff Beck BBC Rock Hour #145(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 145 1980 Sell This Version
Series #16 Show #3 Jeff Beck - Innerview album art Jeff Beck Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #16 Show #3 US 1981 Sell This Version
60.661 Jeff Beck - Flash album art Jeff Beck Flash (Album) Epic 60.661 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
OTRSP 85-38 Jeff Beck - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Jeff Beck Mary Turner (4), Jeff Beck - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTRSP 85-38 US 1985 Sell This Version
OTR 86-28 Jeff Beck - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Jeff Beck Mary Turner (4), Jeff Beck - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 86-28 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Jeff Beck - Legends Of Rock album art Jeff Beck Legends Of Rock(2xLP, Transcription) NBC Radio Entertainment none US 1988 Sell This Version
EPC 463472 4 Jeff Beck - Jeff Beck's Guitar Shop album art Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas - Jeff Beck's Guitar Shop (Album) Epic EPC 463472 4 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
ET 53194 Jeff Beck - Frankie's House (Music From The Original Soundtrack) album art Jeff Beck & Jed Leiber Jeff Beck & Jed Leiber - Frankie's House (Music From The Original Soundtrack) (Album) Epic Soundtrax ET 53194 1992 Sell This Version
WISCD-104 Jeff Beck - The Jeff Beck Band-UPP, Featuring Jeff Beck album art The Jeff Beck Group UPP* Featuring Jeff Beck The Jeff Beck Group UPP* Featuring Jeff Beck - The Jeff Beck Band-UPP, Featuring Jeff Beck (Comp) ISBA WISCD-104 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
473597 2, EPC 473597 2 Jeff Beck - Crazy Legs album art Jeff Beck And The Big Town Playboys* Jeff Beck And The Big Town Playboys* - Crazy Legs (Album) Epic 473597 2, EPC 473597 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
493041 2, EPC 493041 2 Jeff Beck - Who Else! album art Jeff Beck Who Else! (Album) Epic 493041 2, EPC 493041 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
ET 61625 Jeff Beck - You Had It Coming album art Jeff Beck You Had It Coming (Album) Epic, Epic ET 61625 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Jeff Beck - Live At BB King Blues Club album art Jeff Beck Live At BB King Blues Club (Album) Epic none US 2003 Sell This Version
EK 86941 Jeff Beck - Jeff album art Jeff Beck Jeff (Album) Epic, Epic, Epic EK 86941 US 2003 Sell This Version
MHCP 1362 Jeff Beck - Official Bootleg USA '06 album art Jeff Beck Official Bootleg USA '06 (Album) Sony Records Int'l MHCP 1362 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
ER 20150-2 Jeff Beck - Performing This Week... Live At Ronnie Scott's album art Jeff Beck Performing This Week... Live At Ronnie Scott's (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records ER 20150-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
8122798110 Jeff Beck - Emotion & Commotion album art Jeff Beck Emotion & Commotion (Album) ATCO Records 8122798110 Australia 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

musicade

musicade

April 8, 2021
One of the most important and underrated guitarists ever. Jeff reaches heights most guitarists can only dream of. Technique, feel, innovation, he has it all and he is a true master of the instrument. Listen to his progression through the years, always changing and pushing boundaries. His later live work is just jaw droppingly good and watching him do this stuff so effortlessly live is something to behold.
geoffrion.marco

geoffrion.marco

December 4, 2020
the best six strings player of 20th century and begining of 21 century!!
smooth,raw,groove,rock,blues,jazz rock etc,etc!!!
personnally i like,no i love this guy.
d-of

d-of

December 15, 2012
edited over 5 years ago
Jeff Beck. Awesome. Heavy heavyweight:
rockin', flashy , even delicate, Wow ,this guy can do it all.
I like a lotta music and guitarists too, and Beck, the Jeff Beck,
always ranks in the upper echelon.
When it comes to electric guitar, I would presume he has
influenced everyone since 1965 or so, directly or indirectly.
Critics mention inconsistency, but he has taken chances
& his chops speak for themself.
No need to elaborate really, just enjoy!!

Videos (121) Edit