Lee Michaels

Real Name:
Michael Olson
Profile:
Lee Eugene Michaels (born Michael Olsen, November 24, 1945, Los Angeles, California, USA) is a Rock musician who sings and accompanies himself on organ, piano, or guitar. He is best known for his energetic virtuosity on the Hammond organ, peaking in 1971 with his Top 10 pop hit single, "Do You Know What I Mean".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lee Michaels - Recital album art Lee Michaels Recital (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Carnival Of Life album art Lee Michaels Carnival Of Life (Album) A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Lee Michaels album art Lee Michaels Lee Michaels (Album) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Barrel album art Lee Michaels Barrel (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - 5th album art Lee Michaels 5th (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Space And First Takes album art Lee Michaels Space And First Takes (Album) A&M Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Nice Day For Something album art Lee Michaels Nice Day For Something (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Live album art Lee Michaels Live (Album) A&M Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Tailface album art Lee Michaels Tailface (Album) Columbia Australia 1974 Sell This Version
NSFA-003 Lee Michaels - Absolute Lee album art Lee Michaels Absolute Lee(LP, Album) Squish Records NSFA-003 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lee Michaels - Love / Sounding The Sleeping album art Lee Michaels Love / Sounding The Sleeping (Single) A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version
AOMS 210 060 Lee Michaels - If I Lose You album art Lee Michaels If I Lose You(7") A&M Records AOMS 210 060 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
912 Lee Michaels - Tomorrow / Sounding The Sleeping album art Lee Michaels Tomorrow / Sounding The Sleeping(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records 912 US 1968 Sell This Version
942 Lee Michaels - If I Lose You album art Lee Michaels If I Lose You(7", Promo) A&M Records 942 US 1968 Sell This Version
911 Lee Michaels - Love / Hello album art Lee Michaels Love / Hello(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records 911 US 1968 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Heighty Hi album art Lee Michaels Heighty Hi (Single) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - The War / Goodbye, Goodbye album art Lee Michaels The War / Goodbye, Goodbye (Single) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
10 705 AT Lee Michaels - What Now America album art Lee Michaels What Now America(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records 10 705 AT Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - What Now America / UUmmmm My Lady album art Lee Michaels What Now America / UUmmmm My Lady (Single) A&M Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Can I Get A Witness / You Are What You Do album art Lee Michaels Can I Get A Witness / You Are What You Do (Single) A&M Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Do You Know What I Mean album art Lee Michaels Do You Know What I Mean (Single) A&M Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Do You Know What I Mean / Can I Get A Witness album art Lee Michaels Do You Know What I Mean / Can I Get A Witness (Single) A&M Records Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Hold On To Freedom album art Lee Michaels Hold On To Freedom (Single) A&M Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Lee Michaels - Same Old Song album art Lee Michaels Same Old Song (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
1448 Lee Michaels - Rock Me Baby album art Lee Michaels Rock Me Baby(7", Promo) A&M Records 1448 US 1973 Sell This Version