Jack Warner

Real Name:
Horace John Waters
Profile:
Jack Warner, OBE (born 24 October 1895, Bromley, Poplar, London, England – died 24 May 1981, London, England) was an English film and television actor who made his name in music hall and radio. He is closely associated with the role of "PC George Dixon" which he played in the 1949 film The Blue Lamp and later in the television series Dixon of Dock Green from 1955 until 1976. Brother of Elsie Waters and Doris Waters.
Sites:
Variations:

Jack Warner Discography Tracks

Albums

Jack Warner - Songs Of Two World Wars album art Jack Warner With The Mike Sammes Singers And Orchestra* Jack Warner With The Mike Sammes Singers And Orchestra* - Songs Of Two World Wars (Album) World Record Club Australia 1961 Sell This Version
t395 Jack Warner - The Songs They Sang Through Two World Wars album art Jack Warner, Mike Sammes Singers Jack Warner, Mike Sammes Singers - The Songs They Sang Through Two World Wars(LP) The World Record Club Limited t395 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Jack Warner - Yer Can't 'Elp Laughin' With album art Jack Warner Yer Can't 'Elp Laughin' With (Comp) Music For Pleasure UK 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CB 1426 Jack Warner An Ordinary Copper(Shellac, 10") Oriole CB 1426 UK 1958 Sell This Version
POP 2024 Jack Warner - An Ordinary Copper album art Jack Warner An Ordinary Copper(7", Single) His Master's Voice POP 2024 UK 1968 Sell This Version
PT 360 Jack Warner - You Have Got The Gear album art Jack Warner You Have Got The Gear(7", Single, Promo) President Records PT 360 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Jack Warner - Your Silly Bird's A Liar album art Jack Warner Your Silly Bird's A Liar (Single) Pye Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
FB 3443 Jack Warner - The Turkish Bath Attendant / If I Had Only Put An X Instead Of I album art Jack Warner The Turkish Bath Attendant / If I Had Only Put An X Instead Of I(Shellac, 10") Columbia FB 3443 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FB 2409 Jack Warner - Yer Can't 'Elp Laughin' album art Jack ("Blue Pencil") Warner* Yer Can't 'Elp Laughin'(Shellac, 10") Columbia FB 2409 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit