Irene Minghini-Cattaneo

Real Name:
Irene Minghini Cattaneo
Profile:
Italian mezzo-soprano.

She was born 12 April 1892 in Lugo, Italy and died 24 March 1944 in Rimini, Italy.
Variations:

Irene Minghini-Cattaneo Discography Tracks

Albums

QALP 10133 Irene Minghini-Cattaneo - Tempi D'oro Della Lirica album art Giacomo Lauri-Volpi, Tito Schipa, Margherita Carosio, Adelaide Saraceni, Beniamino Gigli, Toti Dal Monte, Maria Caniglia, Gino Bechi, Irene Minghini-Cattaneo, Tancredi Pasero, Aureliano Pertile Giacomo Lauri-Volpi, Tito Schipa, Margherita Carosio, Adelaide Saraceni, Beniamino Gigli, Toti Dal Monte, Maria Caniglia, Gino Bechi, Irene Minghini-Cattaneo, Tancredi Pasero, Aureliano Pertile - Tempi D'oro Della Lirica(LP) His Master's Voice QALP 10133 Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
3 C 153-17083/85 Irene Minghini-Cattaneo - Il Trovatore album art Giuseppe Verdi - Aureliano Pertile - Apollo Granforte - Maria Carena - Irene Minghini Cattaneo* - Bruno Carmassi - Olga De Franco - Antonio Gelli - Giordano Callegari - C. Sabajno* Giuseppe Verdi - Aureliano Pertile - Apollo Granforte - Maria Carena - Irene Minghini Cattaneo* - Bruno Carmassi - Olga De Franco - Antonio Gelli - Giordano Callegari - C. Sabajno* - Il Trovatore(3xLP) EMI, La Voce Del Padrone 3 C 153-17083/85 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
1016 1171-3, 0 12 1171-3 Irene Minghini-Cattaneo - Aida (Opera In 4 Acts, Historical Recording) album art Verdi*, Giannini*, Pertile*, Minghini-Cattaneo*, Masini*, Manfrini*, Inghilleri*, Teatro Alla Scala Chorus & Orchestra*, Carlo Sabajno Verdi*, Giannini*, Pertile*, Minghini-Cattaneo*, Masini*, Manfrini*, Inghilleri*, Teatro Alla Scala Chorus & Orchestra*, Carlo Sabajno - Aida (Opera In 4 Acts, Historical Recording)(3xLP, Mono, RE, RM + Box) Supraphon, Supraphon 1016 1171-3, 0 12 1171-3 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Irene Minghini-Cattaneo - Verdi: Il Trovatore album art Giuseppe Verdi - Aureliano Pertile, Apollo Granforte, Maria Carena, Irene Minghini Cattaneo*, Professori D' Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala Di Milano* E Coristi Del Teatro Alla Scala Di Milano*, Carlo Sabajno Giuseppe Verdi - Aureliano Pertile, Apollo Granforte, Maria Carena, Irene Minghini Cattaneo*, Professori D' Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala Di Milano* E Coristi Del Teatro Alla Scala Di Milano*, Carlo Sabajno - Verdi: Il Trovatore (Album) La Voce Del Padrone Italy 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V. 2001 Ms. Irene Minghini Cattaneo* Il Trovatore / Cavalleria Rusticana(Shellac, 12") Odeon V. 2001 UK 1927 Sell This Version
O-8906 Irene Minghini-Cattaneo - Troubadour / Rigoletto album art Verdi*, Aureliano Pertile, Irene Minghini-Cattaneo Verdi*, Aureliano Pertile, Irene Minghini-Cattaneo - Troubadour / Rigoletto(Shellac, 12") Fonotipia O-8906 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LV 66 Irene Minghini-Cattaneo - Lebendige Vergangenheit - Irene Minghini-Cattaneo album art Irene Minghini-Cattaneo Lebendige Vergangenheit - Irene Minghini-Cattaneo(LP, Comp, Mono) Preiser Records LV 66 Austria Unknown Sell This Version