Millicent Martin

Real Name:
Millicent Mary Lillian Martin
Profile:
Millicent Martin (born 8 June 1934, Romford, Essex, England) is an English actress, singer and comedian. She was married to Ronnie Carroll from 1959 until their divorce in 1965. Later married to Norman Eshley from 1969 until their divorce in 1973.
Sites:

Millicent Martin Discography Tracks

Albums

Millicent Martin - Millicent album art Millicent Martin With Tony Osborne And His Orchestra Millicent Martin With Tony Osborne And His Orchestra - Millicent (Album) Columbia UK 1959 Sell This Version
Millicent Martin - Famous Film Series No.2: Broadway Melody album art David Hughes (11), Millicent Martin, Bruce Forsyth, Gerry Dorsey, Julie Dawn, The Williams Singers, Tony Osborne And His Orchestra David Hughes (11), Millicent Martin, Bruce Forsyth, Gerry Dorsey, Julie Dawn, The Williams Singers, Tony Osborne And His Orchestra - Famous Film Series No.2: Broadway Melody Columbia Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Millicent Martin - That Was The Week That Was album art David Frost With Millicent Martin, Lance Percival, Roy Kinnear, William Rushton, Kenneth Cope & David Kernan David Frost With Millicent Martin, Lance Percival, Roy Kinnear, William Rushton, Kenneth Cope & David Kernan - That Was The Week That Was (Album) Parlophone Canada 1963 Sell This Version
BL.7591 Millicent Martin - Mr & Mrs Is The Name album art Ronnie Carroll & Millicent Martin Ronnie Carroll & Millicent Martin - Mr & Mrs Is The Name(LP, Album) Philips BL.7591 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dave Lee (7) & Herbert Kretzmer - Kenneth More, Millicent Martin Dave Lee (7) & Herbert Kretzmer - Kenneth More, Millicent Martin - Our Man Crichton (Album) Parlophone UK 1965 Sell This Version
Millicent Martin - Thoroughly Modern Millie album art Millicent Martin, Diana Dors, David Kernan, Valerie Masters, Alan Braden Millicent Martin, Diana Dors, David Kernan, Valerie Masters, Alan Braden - Thoroughly Modern Millie (Album) World Record Club Australia 1968 Sell This Version
NSPL 18408 Millicent Martin - The Card album art Jim Dale, Millicent Martin, Joan Hickson, Marti Webb & Eleanor Bron Jim Dale, Millicent Martin, Joan Hickson, Marti Webb & Eleanor Bron - The Card(LP) Pye Records NSPL 18408 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Millicent Martin - Side By Side By Sondheim album art Millicent Martin, Julia McKenzie (2), David Kernan Directed By Ned Sherrin Millicent Martin, Julia McKenzie (2), David Kernan Directed By Ned Sherrin - Side By Side By Sondheim (Album) RCA Red Seal US 1976 Sell This Version
OC 8028 Don Scardino, Millicent Martin Don Scardino, Millicent Martin - King Of Hearts: A New Musical (Original Broadway Cast)(LP) Original Cast Records OC 8028 US 1980 Sell This Version
THT CD 9225 Millicent Martin - King Of Hearts: A New Musical (Original Broadway Cast) album art Don Scardino, Millicent Martin Don Scardino, Millicent Martin - King Of Hearts: A New Musical (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE) Original Cast Records THT CD 9225 US 1995 Sell This Version
020 Millicent Martin - Expresso Bongo album art Paul Scofield, Hy Hazell, Millicent Martin Paul Scofield, Hy Hazell, Millicent Martin - Expresso Bongo(CD, Album) AEI 020 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Millicent Martin - That Was The Week That Was album art Millicent Martin With David Frost Millicent Martin With David Frost - That Was The Week That Was (Single) Parlophone UK 1963 Sell This Version
R 5033 Millicent Martin - Gravy Waltz album art Millicent Martin Gravy Waltz(7", Single) Parlophone R 5033 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Millicent Martin - In The Summer Of His Years album art Millicent Martin In The Summer Of His Years (Single) Parlophone US 1963 Sell This Version
R 5120 Millicent Martin - Suspicion album art Millicent Martin Suspicion(7", Single) Parlophone R 5120 UK 1964 Sell This Version
R 5244 Millicent Martin - Little Darlin' album art Millicent Martin Little Darlin'(7") Parlophone R 5244 UK 1965 Sell This Version
CH 124 Millicent Martin - Every Home Should Have One album art Millicent Martin Every Home Should Have One(7", Promo) Chapter 1 CH 124 UK 1970 Sell This Version
FAS 861 Millicent Martin - Om Du Nånsin Skulle Ändra Dej album art Millicent Martin Om Du Nånsin Skulle Ändra Dej(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 861 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version

Compilations

SEPIA 1157 Millicent Martin - Millicent Martin Sings album art Millicent Martin Millicent Martin Sings(CD, Comp) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 1157 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit