King Edward VIII

Real Name:
Edward Albert Christian George Andrew Patrick David
Profile:
King of the United Kingdom from 20 January 1936 until his abdication on 11 December 1936. He was born 23 June 1894 in White Lodge, Richmond, Surrey, England, UK and died 28 May 1972 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Paris, France.
Variations:

Albums

REC 80M, REC 80 M King Edward VIII - The Duke And Duchess Of Windsor In Conversation With Kenneth Harris album art The Duchess Of Windsor, The Duke Of Windsor*, Kenneth Harris (4) The Duchess Of Windsor, The Duke Of Windsor*, Kenneth Harris (4) - The Duke And Duchess Of Windsor In Conversation With Kenneth Harris(LP) BBC Records, BBC Records REC 80M, REC 80 M UK 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R.B. 2628 King Edward VIII - Speech By H.R.H. The Prince Of Wales On Armistice Night, Nov. 11th, 1927 album art H.R.H. The Prince Of Wales* Speech By H.R.H. The Prince Of Wales On Armistice Night, Nov. 11th, 1927(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice R.B. 2628 UK 1927 Sell This Version
A 81126 King Edward VIII - King's Farewell Speech album art King Edward VIII King's Farewell Speech(Shellac, 10") Brunswick A 81126 UK 1936 Sell This Version
CM 1 King Edward VIII - Farewell Speech Of album art King Edward VIII Farewell Speech Of(Shellac, 12") Center Music Store CM 1 US 1936 Sell This Version
RB.8417 King Edward VIII - A Message To The Empire album art His Majesty King Edward VIII* A Message To The Empire(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice RB.8417 UK 1936 Sell This Version
C10955 King Edward VIII - A Portion Of The Farewell Address Of album art King Edward VIII A Portion Of The Farewell Address Of(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) World Broadcasting Systems, Inc. C10955 US 1937 Sell This Version
7810 King Edward VIII - King's Farewell Speech album art King Edward VIII King's Farewell Speech(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 7810 US 1937 Sell This Version
none King Edward VIII - Abdication Radio Address album art King Edward VIII Abdication Radio Address(Shellac, 10") Sherman Clay Co. none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

E-8-01 King Edward VIII - The Farewell Message Of King Edward VIII album art King Edward VIII The Farewell Message Of King Edward VIII(Shellac) Majestic Recording Corp. E-8-01 US 1936 Sell This Version