Neville Chamberlain

Neville Chamberlain

Real Name:
Arthur Neville Chamberlain
Profile:
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom from May 1937 to May 1940.

He was born 18 March 1869 in Birmingham, England, UK and died
9 November 1940 in Reading, England, UK.
Variations:
[a496695]

Artist

Neville Chamberlain Discography Tracks

Albums

RELP 1288 Various Återkomst Till London Den 30 September 1938 (as Chamberlain) and 3 more… Various - Den Ekonomiska Krisen 1929 / På Väg Mot Kriget 1935-1938(LP, Album) SR Records RELP 1288 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
ELF 47.08/09/10/11 Various Verklaring Na Conferentie München (as Chamberlain) and 1 more… Various - De 20e Eeuw In Authentiek Geluid(4xLP, Mono + Box) Elf Provinciën ELF 47.08/09/10/11 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
2ABC L 8206 Various BBC News Bulletin: The Rt. Hon. Neville Chamberlain Announces That Britain Is At War With Germany, 3.9.1939 (as The Rt. Hon. Neville Chamberlain) and 4 more… Various - The Big Broadcast 1932-1982(2xLP, Gat) ABC Records (3) 2ABC L 8206 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
TMAK 137 Various PRIME MINISTER NEVILLE CHAMBERLAIN • reports on Munich Conference, September 30 1938; • declares war on Germany, September 3 1939 Various - The Times Of Our Lives (Twentieth Century Actualities Which Shaped History)(LP, Gat) Telmak TMAK 137 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
FILMCD370 Various A State Of War Various - The World At War(CD) Silva Screen FILMCD370 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CD1 Various Heston Airport Speech (as Rt. Hon. Neville Chamberlain) Various - Songs & Sounds Of World War 2(CD, Album) FHM Audio CD1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
MFI 9801 Various Peace (War) Various - Peace In Our Time(CDr, P/Unofficial) Misaki MFI 9801 Canada 2017 Sell This Version
D560, D 560 Various Prime Minister Neville Chamberlain Returns From Munich And Tells Of His Meeting With Hitler, September 27, 1938 (as Prime Minister Neville Chamberlain) and 1 more… Various - The Years Of Crisis 1933-1945: The Sounds And Voices Of The Men Who Shaped The World(LP) Columbia Musical Treasuries, Columbia Musical Treasuries D560, D 560 US Unknown Sell This Version
HF 10II Various 3.9.39 (as Sir Neville Chamberlain) Various - Le IIIe Reich II - Chants De Guerre De L'Armée Allemande (1939-1940)(LP) Serp Disques HF 10II France Unknown Sell This Version
none Various Verklaring Chamberlain Na Konferentie München, 1938 (as Chamberlain) and 1 more… Various - Bericht Van De Tweede Wereld Oorlog(LP) Omnia none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
HF 10I / 10II / 10III / 10IV Various 3.9.39 (as Sir Neville Chamberlain) Various - Le IIIe Reich(4xLP + Box) Serp Disques HF 10I / 10II / 10III / 10IV France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Outbreak Of War With Germany. Announcement By The Prime Minister 3.9.39 Various - BBC 1922-1972 (Comp) BBC Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Various On His Return From The Munich Conference (as Prime Minister Neville Chamberlain) and 1 more… Various - Great Speeches Of The 20th Century (Comp) Rhino Word Beat US 1991 Sell This Version
97112203 Various Annoucement Of The Outbreak Of The 2nd World War [03.09.39] Various - Prix [Radio-Mix] 1997(CD, Comp) RFI 97112203 France 1997 Sell This Version
BAKCD0651 Various Tror Sig Ha Säkrat Freden and 1 more… Various - Förevigade Ljudögonblick Del 1(CD, Comp) Bakhåll BAKCD0651 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
CR0424-2 Various Neville Chamberlain Addresses The British Empire (BBC 27. 9. 1938) and 4 more… Various - Battle For The Airwaves (Radio And The 1938 Munich Crisis : Archive Radio Recordings 1932–1939)(CD, Comp, + B) Radioservis, Cook Communications, Český Rozhlas CR0424-2 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4084-6854-8 58995 The Goons Declaration Of War - Sunday 3rd September 1939 The Goons - The Goon Show Compendium Volume Six - Series 7 Part 2(6xCD, Comp, Enh) BBC ISBN 978-1-4084-6854-8 58995 UK 2011 Sell This Version