Tommy Lorne

Real Name:
Hugh Gallagher Corcoran
Profile:
Scottish music hall comedian.

He was born 7 December 1890 in Kirkintilloch, Scotland, UK and died 17 April 1935.
Sites:

Tommy Lorne Discography Tracks

Compilations

Tommy Lorne - BBC 1922-1972 album art Various Auntie Aggy Of The BBC Various - BBC 1922-1972 (Comp) BBC Records UK 1972 Sell This Version