Richard Dimbleby

Richard Dimbleby

Real Name:
Frederick Richard Dimbleby
Profile:
English journalist and broadcaster. Born 25th of May 1913. Died 22nd of December 1965 from testicular cancer. He is widely acknowledged as one of the greatest figures in British broadcasting history.
Sites:
[a496712]

Artist

Richard Dimbleby Discography Tracks

Albums

Richard Dimbleby Memories Of Coronation Day - 2nd June, 1953 (Album) His Master's Voice Australia 1953 Sell This Version
MFP 1087 Richard Dimbleby The Voice Of Richard Dimbleby(LP, Mono) Music For Pleasure MFP 1087 UK 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CP.1286, CP.1313 H. H. Balfour, M.P.* / Richard Dimbleby H. H. Balfour, M.P.* / Richard Dimbleby - Fighters And Flyers / Over Berlin(Shellac, 12") National Savings Movement, National Savings Movement CP.1286, CP.1313 UK Unknown Sell This Version