Harry Lauder

Real Name:
Sir Henry McLennan Lauder
Profile:
Scottish entertainer.

He was born 4 August 1870 in Portobello, Edinburgh, Scotland, and died 26 February 1950 in Strathaven, Lanarkshire, Scotland.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

2-2414 Harry Lauder - The Saftest O' The Family album art Mr. Harry Lauder* The Saftest O' The Family(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) Gramophone Record 2-2414 UK 1904 Sell This Version
X52320 Harry Lauder - Ticklie Geordie album art Harry Lauder Ticklie Geordie(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor X52320 Canada 1906 Sell This Version
X52312 Harry Lauder - Wearing Kilts album art Harry Lauder Wearing Kilts(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor X52312 Canada 1906 Sell This Version
52002 Harry Lauder - I Love A Lassie (My Scotch Bluebell) album art Harry Lauder I Love A Lassie (My Scotch Bluebell) Victor 52002 US 1907 Sell This Version
X-2-42056 Harry Lauder - Gilt Edged Bertie album art Harry Lauder Gilt Edged Bertie(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Zonophone Record X-2-42056 UK 1907 Sell This Version
02146 Harry Lauder - Tobermory album art Mr. Harry Lauder* Tobermory Gramophone Monarch Record 02146 UK 1908 Sell This Version
58001 Harry Lauder - The Wedding Of Sandy McNab album art Harry Lauder The Wedding Of Sandy McNab Gramophone Monarch Record 58001 US 1908 Sell This Version
02155 Harry Lauder - A Trip To Inverary album art Mr. Harry Lauder* A Trip To Inverary(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, 79 ) Gramophone Monarch Record 02155 UK 1908 Sell This Version
02224 Harry Lauder - We Parted On The Shore album art Mr. Harry Lauder* We Parted On The Shore His Master's Voice 02224 UK 1909 Sell This Version
548 Harry Lauder - We Parted On The Shore / That's The Reason Noo I Wear A Kilt album art Harry Lauder We Parted On The Shore / That's The Reason Noo I Wear A Kilt(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Celebrity Record 548 UK 1909 Sell This Version
X52310 Harry Lauder - The Saftest Of The Family album art Harry Lauder The Saftest Of The Family(Shellac, 10", 80 RPM, S/Sided) Victor X52310 Canada 1909 Sell This Version
02165 Harry Lauder - The Lass O' Killiecrankie album art Mr. Harry Lauder* The Lass O' Killiecrankie(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, 81 ) Gramophone Monarch Record 02165 UK 1909 Sell This Version
70010 Harry Lauder - The Bounding Bounder Or "On The Bounding Sea" album art Harry Lauder The Bounding Bounder Or "On The Bounding Sea"(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 70010 US 1909 Sell This Version
5705 Harry Lauder - Jean MacNiell album art Harry Lauder Jean MacNiell(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 5705 US 1909 Sell This Version
02142 Harry Lauder - That's The Reason Noo I Weat The Kilt album art Mr. Harry Lauder* That's The Reason Noo I Weat The Kilt(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, RP) Gramophone Monarch Record 02142 UK 1909 Sell This Version
X-42923 Harry Lauder - Bonnie Leezie Lindsay album art Mr. Harry Lauder* Bonnie Leezie Lindsay(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Zonophone Record X-42923 UK 1909 Sell This Version
618 Harry Lauder - Foo The Noo / Tobermory album art Harry Lauder Foo The Noo / Tobermory Zonophone Record 618 UK 1910 Sell This Version
70006 Harry Lauder - She Is My Daisy album art Harry Lauder She Is My Daisy Victor 70006 USA & Canada 1910 Sell This Version
60000 Harry Lauder - I've Something In The Bottle For The Morning (Fu' Th' Noo') album art Harry Lauder I've Something In The Bottle For The Morning (Fu' Th' Noo') Victor 60000 US 1910 Sell This Version
70005 Harry Lauder - The Saftest Of The Family album art Harry Lauder The Saftest Of The Family(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 70005 US 1910 Sell This Version
X-2-42051 Harry Lauder - John Mackay  album art Mr. Harry Lauder* John Mackay (Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Zonophone Record X-2-42051 UK 1910 Sell This Version
60008 Harry Lauder - Mr. John MacKay album art Harry Lauder Mr. John MacKay(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 60008 US 1910 Sell This Version
664 Harry Lauder - The Message Boy / Breakfast In Bed album art Harry Lauder The Message Boy / Breakfast In Bed(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record 664 UK 1910 Sell This Version
634 Harry Lauder - It's Just Like Being At Hame / Roaming In The Gloaming album art Mr. Harry Lauder* It's Just Like Being At Hame / Roaming In The Gloaming (Single) Zonophone Record 634 UK 1911 Sell This Version
689 Harry Lauder - Bonnie Leezie Lindsay / The Referee album art Harry Lauder Bonnie Leezie Lindsay / The Referee(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record 689 UK 1911 Sell This Version