Harry Lauder

Harry Lauder

Real Name:
Sir Henry McLennan Lauder
Profile:
Scottish entertainer.

He was born 4 August 1870 in Portobello, Edinburgh, Scotland, and died 26 February 1950 in Strathaven, Lanarkshire, Scotland.
Sites:
Variations:

Harry Lauder Discography

Albums

Harry Lauder The Immortal Harry Lauder RCA Camden Canada 1959 Sell This Version
GEMM 169 Harry Lauder I Love A Lassie(12", Album) Pavillion GEMM 169 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CHD 164 Harry Lauder Roamin' In The Gloamin'(LP) Conifer CHD 164 UK 1989 Sell This Version
LCT 11 Sir Harry Lauder* Sir Harry Lauder Favorites(10") RCA Victor Red Seal LCT 11 US Unknown Sell This Version
MDLP.1089 Harry Lauder Roaming In The Gloaming(10") His Master's Voice MDLP.1089 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

40000 Harry Lauder We Parted On The Shore Part I, Part II(Shellac, 12") Pathé, Pathé Frères Phonograph Co. 40000 US 1908 Sell This Version
548 Harry Lauder We Parted On The Shore / That's The Reason Noo I Wear A Kilt(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Celebrity Record 548 UK 1909 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder I've Something In The Bottle For The Morning (Fu' Th' Noo') Victor US 1910 Sell This Version
70013 Harry Lauder We Parted On The Shore(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 70013 US 1910 Sell This Version
60008 Harry Lauder Mr. John MacKay(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 60008 US 1910 Sell This Version
618 Harry Lauder Foo The Noo / Tobermory(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Celebrity Record 618 UK 1910 Sell This Version
664 Harry Lauder The Message Boy / Breakfast In Bed(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record 664 UK 1910 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder Stop Your Tickling, Jock! Victor US 1912 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder Roamin' In The Gloamin' Victor US 1912 Sell This Version
60003 Harry Lauder Tabermony(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 60003 US 1912 Sell This Version
941 Sir Harry Lauder* It's Nice When You Love A Wee Lassie / Rocked In The Cradle Of The Deep(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Celebrity Record 941 UK 1912 Sell This Version
1117 Harry Lauder She's The Lass For Me / A Wee Hoose 'Mang The Heather(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record 1117 UK 1912 Sell This Version
G.C.-4-2146 Mr. Harry Lauder* Wee Jean Macgregor(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, Edg) His Master's Voice G.C.-4-2146 UK 1912 Sell This Version
899 Harry Lauder The Blarney Stone / The Same As His Father Did Before Him(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record 899 UK 1912 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder I Love A Lassie (My Scotch Bluebell) Victor US 1910 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder She's The Lass For Me Victor US 1913 Sell This Version
1166 Harry Lauder Ta-ta, My Bonnie Maggie Darlin' / Portobello Lass(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Celebrity Record 1166 UK 1913 Sell This Version
60106 Harry Lauder Accompanied By Victor Orchestra* Harry Lauder Accompanied By Victor Orchestra* - The Wee Hoose Mang The Heather(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, Single) Victor 60106 US 1913 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder Breakfast In Bed On Sunday Morn Victor US 1914 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder It's Nice To Get Up In The Mornin' But It's Nicer To Lie In Bed! Victor US 1914 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit