Sean Conlon

Sean Conlon

Real Name:
Sean Keiran Conlon
Profile:
Artist from Irish descent, who was born in Leeds, Yorkshire (U.K.) on May 20, 1981. He had worldwide success while being part of the pop band Five. After the band's break up he went for a solo career as a pianist/singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a496762]

Artist

Sean Conlon Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Five Invincible Five - Invincible (Album) RCA, RCA Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Five We're Going All Night (You Make Me High) Five - Kingsize (Album) RCA, RCA Bulgaria 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

07822-19003-2 Five Got The Feelin' (as S. Conlon) Five - Five(CD, Album, Club) Arista, BMG 07822-19003-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Five Five - Don't Wanna Let You Go (Single) RCA, RCA Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Five Keep On Movin' (as S Conlon) Five - Keep On Movin' (Single) RCA UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Five Keep On Movin' (as S. Conlon) and 7 more… Five - Invincible (Album) RCA, RCA Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Five If Ya Gettin' Down (as S Conlon) Five - If Ya Gettin' Down (Single) RCA Italy 1998 Sell This Version
74321 69304 2, 33893 9 Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as S. Conlon) Various - Just The Best 3/99(2xCD, Comp, Club) BMG Ariola Belgium NV/SA, Bertelsmann Club 74321 69304 2, 33893 9 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
7243 523816 2 3 Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as S Conlon) Various - Absolute Hits:1(CD, Comp) EMI Finland 7243 523816 2 3 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
7243 848774 4 6 Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as S. Conlon) Various - Bacardi Blast 2(Cass, Comp) Virgin Records (India) Pvt. Ltd. 7243 848774 4 6 India 1999 Sell This Version
74321 69770 2 Various Keep On Movin' Various - The Dome Vol. 12(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, BMG, Sony Music Media 74321 69770 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
COL 498325 2 Various Don't Wanna Let You Go (as S.Conlon) Various - 37° Festivalbar 2000 - Compilation Blu(2xCD, Comp) Columbia COL 498325 2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Five + Queen Megamix (Don't Wanna Let You Go / If Ya Gettin' Down / Keep On Movin') (as S. Conlon) Five + Queen - We Will Rock You (Maxi, Single) RCA, RCA Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Various Don't Wanna Let You Go (as S.Conlon) Various - Hop Bęc Vol. 11 (Comp) Pomaton EMI, Scena FM Poland 2000 Sell This Version
P3000 Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as Conlon) Various - Pepsi Chart Hits Volume 1(2xCD, Comp) REDX Entertainment P3000 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
64 444 3 Various Keep Movin' Various - 20 Tophits - The International Charts 1/2000(CD, Comp) Top 13 Music-Club 64 444 3 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321759982 Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as S. Conlon) Various - RadioCool Volume One(CD, Comp) BMG Music Australia 74321759982 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
333292 Various Don't Wanna Let You Go (as Conlon) Various - Pepsi Chart Hits Best Of 2000(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) REDX Entertainment 333292 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
BSW 839440-2 Various Keep On Movin' (as S. Conlon) Various - Top 2000 (The No 1 Hits Of The Year)(2xCD, Comp) Chart Records (3) BSW 839440-2 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
2011022 Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as Conlon) Various - The 2000 Brit Awards Video(VHS, Comp, PAL) SMV Enterprises 2011022 UK 2000 Sell This Version
HALMCD 1001 Men United (2) If Ya Gettin' Down (as Conlon) and 1 more… Men United (2) - Boyz Will Be Boyz(CD, Album) Hallmark Music & Entertainment, ABM HALMCD 1001 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
QSV 172 Various Keep On Movin' Various - Die Charts 2000 Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Black Whole Music QSV 172 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
RMGR0022 Various Keep On Movin' (as S Conlon) Various - Pepsi Chart Hits Volume 2(2xCD, Comp) Rajon Music Group RMGR0022 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
74321 90074 2 Five The Heat (as S. Conlon) Five - Closer To Me (Remix)(CD, Single) RCA 74321 90074 2 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Five Five - Let's Dance (Single) RCA Europe 2001 Sell This Version