Ad

Dee Pop

Real Name:Dimitri Constantin Papadopoulos
Profile:

US american drummer.
Born March 14, 1956.
Died October 9, 2021, New York, NY, USA.
He performed and recorded with Radio I-Ching and occasionally performed with Bush Tetras & Freedomland. He was featured in the movies Punk: Attitude by Don Letts, and Ghost on the Highway: The Jeffrey Lee Pierce Story.

Sites:MySpace , MySpace , Facebook
In Groups:Black Car Nation, Bush Tetras, Floor Kiss, Freedomland, Immaculate Hearts, Radio I-Ching, The Amazing Cherubs, The Gun Club, Blackflies
Variations:
Viewing All | Dee Pop

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0