Laura Kennedy

Real Name:
Laura Ann Kennedy
Profile:
Died November 15 of 2011.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Laura Kennedy

Laura Kennedy Discography Tracks

Vocals

Laura Kennedy - Start Swimming album art Various Punch Drunk and 1 more… Various - Start Swimming (Album, Comp) Stiff America US 1981 Sell This Version
644 830 149-2, TK96CD149 Laura Kennedy - Beauty Lies album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Beauty Lies(CD, Album) Tim/Kerr Records, Tim/Kerr Records 644 830 149-2, TK96CD149 US 1997 Sell This Version
RUSCD 8303 Laura Kennedy - Very Very Happy album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Very Very Happy(CD, Album, Enh) ROIR (Reachout International Records) RUSCD 8303 US 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Laura Kennedy - Too Many Creeps album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Too Many Creeps 99 Records (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
Laura Kennedy - Start Swimming album art Various Punch Drunk and 1 more… Various - Start Swimming (Album, Comp) Stiff America US 1981 Sell This Version
A119 Laura Kennedy - Wild Things album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Wild Things(Cass, Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) A119 US 1983 Sell This Version
A-163 Laura Kennedy - Better Late Than Never (Original Studio Recordings 1980-1983) album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Better Late Than Never (Original Studio Recordings 1980-1983)(Cass, Comp, RM) ROIR (Reachout International Records) A-163 US 1989 Sell This Version
Laura Kennedy - Boom In The Night (Original Studio Recordings 1980-1983) album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Boom In The Night (Original Studio Recordings 1980-1983) (Comp) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1995 Sell This Version
Laura Kennedy - Page 18 album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Page 18 (Single) Tim/Kerr Records US 1996 Sell This Version
THI21311.2 Laura Kennedy - Tetrafied album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Tetrafied(CD, Comp) Thirsty Ear THI21311.2 US 1996 Sell This Version
644 830 149-2, TK96CD149 Laura Kennedy - Beauty Lies album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Beauty Lies(CD, Album) Tim/Kerr Records, Tim/Kerr Records 644 830 149-2, TK96CD149 US 1997 Sell This Version
REVXD221 Laura Kennedy - We Will Fall: The Iggy Pop Tribute album art Various Sister Midnight Various - We Will Fall: The Iggy Pop Tribute(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Revolver Records (3) REVXD221 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CD STUMM 224 Laura Kennedy - Rough Trade Shops - Post Punk 01 album art Various Too Many Creeps Various - Rough Trade Shops - Post Punk 01(2xCD, Comp) Mute CD STUMM 224 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
12 MUTE 298 Laura Kennedy - Rough Trade Shops - Post Punk 01 album art Various Too Many Creeps Various - Rough Trade Shops - Post Punk 01(12") Mute 12 MUTE 298 UK 2003 Sell This Version
RUSCD 8303 Laura Kennedy - Very Very Happy album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Very Very Happy(CD, Album, Enh) ROIR (Reachout International Records) RUSCD 8303 US 2007 Sell This Version
RUSLP-9703 Laura Kennedy - Too Many Creeps album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Too Many Creeps(7") ROIR (Reachout International Records) RUSLP-9703 US 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

R2 72586 Laura Kennedy - Just Can't Get Enough: New Wave Dance Hits Of The '80s album art Various Too Many Creeps Various - Just Can't Get Enough: New Wave Dance Hits Of The '80s(CD, Comp, RM) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 72586 US 1997 Sell This Version
Laura Kennedy - New York Noise (Dance Music From The New York Underground 1978-1982) album art Various Can't Be Funky (as Kennedy) Various - New York Noise (Dance Music From The New York Underground 1978-1982) (Comp) Soul Jazz Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
SALVODCD202 Laura Kennedy - The Definitive Story Of CBGB (The Home Of U.S. Punk) album art Various Too Many Creeps (as Kennedy) Various - The Definitive Story Of CBGB (The Home Of U.S. Punk)(2xCD, Comp) Salvo SALVODCD202 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RUSLP-9703 Laura Kennedy - Too Many Creeps album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Too Many Creeps(7") ROIR (Reachout International Records) RUSLP-9703 US 2011 Sell This Version
May 2014 Laura Kennedy - Death Disco (Mojo Presents  A Compendium Of Post-Punk Grooves) album art Various Too Many Creeps Various - Death Disco (Mojo Presents A Compendium Of Post-Punk Grooves)(CD, Comp) Mojo Magazine May 2014 UK 2014 Sell This Version
March 2015 Laura Kennedy - Change The Beat album art Various You Can't Be Funky Various - Change The Beat(CD, Comp) Mojo Magazine March 2015 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Visual

Laura Kennedy - Too Many Creeps album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Too Many Creeps 99 Records (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
Laura Kennedy - Page 18 album art Bush Tetras Bush Tetras - Page 18 (Single) Tim/Kerr Records US 1996 Sell This Version