Sick Llama

Real Name:
Heath Moerland
Profile:
Experimental noise artist and operator of the label Fag Tapes.
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AM345 Born Again To Die — Sick Llama Sick Llama Born Again To Die American Tapes AM345 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BOT 072 Barf Troth — Sick Llama Sick Llama Barf Troth(CDr, Album, Ltd) Audiobot BOT 072 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT067 Waiting For Nothing — Sick Llama Spykes + Sick Llama Spykes + Sick Llama - Waiting For Nothing(Cass, Ltd, Num) Fag Tapes FT067 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM 547 Alien Facialz — Sick Llama Sick Llama + Spykes Sick Llama + Spykes - Alien Facialz(Cass, Ltd, Num, C60) American Tapes AM 547 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT072 Earth House — Sick Llama Sick Llama Earth House(2xCDr, Ltd) Fag Tapes FT072 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT094 2 Horrible — Sick Llama Sick Llama 2 Horrible(Cass, Ltd, Num, C33) Fag Tapes FT094 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ft083 Killed By Your Brain — Sick Llama Failing Lights / Sick Llama Failing Lights / Sick Llama - Killed By Your Brain(Cass, Ltd, Num, C33) Fag Tapes ft083 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ft069 Blue Syrup Dreams — Sick Llama Sick Llama Blue Syrup Dreams(CDr, Ltd, Num) Fag Tapes ft069 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT146 Barf Box — Sick Llama Sick Llama Barf Box(4xCass, C20 + CDr + Box, Ltd) Fag Tapes FT146 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT109 Rendering Factory Blues #2 — Sick Llama Sick Llama Rendering Factory Blues #2(Cass, Album) Fag Tapes FT109 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT149 Life Pardoner / Sick Llama — Sick Llama Life Pardoner / Sick Llama Life Pardoner / Sick Llama - Life Pardoner / Sick Llama(Cass, Ltd, C33) Fag Tapes FT149 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT158 Curved Mirror / Barf House — Sick Llama Sick Llama Curved Mirror / Barf House(2xCDr) Fag Tapes FT158 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT120 Outtakes — Sick Llama Sick Llama Outtakes(CDr, Ltd) Fag Tapes FT120 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT113 Sick Llama Untitled(CDr, Album, Ltd) Fag Tapes FT113 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT121 Scared From The Crypt — Sick Llama Sick Llama / Failing Lights Sick Llama / Failing Lights - Scared From The Crypt(Cass, Ltd, Num, C33) Fag Tapes FT121 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sick Llama / Fossils — Sick Llama Sick Llama / Fossils Sick Llama / Fossils - Sick Llama / Fossils Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BM212 Travel Rations — Sick Llama Newton (4) & Sick Llama Newton (4) & Sick Llama - Travel Rations(6xCass, Ltd) Breathmint BM212 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Polar V — Sick Llama Sick Llama Polar V(Cass, Ltd) Fag Tapes none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT176 Rotate Disc — Sick Llama Sick Llama Rotate Disc(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Fag Tapes FT176 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT198 Wavering Uncertainty — Sick Llama Hollow Bush + Sick Llama Hollow Bush + Sick Llama - Wavering Uncertainty(Cass, Ltd) Fag Tapes FT198 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT231 More Than A Thousand Words #1 — Sick Llama Sick Llama More Than A Thousand Words #1(Cass, Ltd, C11) Fag Tapes FT231 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT266 Tridens Vol. 2 — Sick Llama Head Boggle / Sick Llama / Andrew Coltrane Head Boggle / Sick Llama / Andrew Coltrane - Tridens Vol. 2(CDr, Ltd, Num) Fag Tapes FT266 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT251 Untitled — Sick Llama Sick Llama Untitled(CDr, Ltd, Num) Fag Tapes FT251 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT271 Equity — Sick Llama Sick Llama Equity(Cass, Ltd, C62) Fag Tapes FT271 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT218 Come And Get It Live — Sick Llama Sick Llama Come And Get It Live(CDr, Ltd) Fag Tapes FT218 US 2009 Sell This Version