Lisa M

Real Name:
Marlisa Marrero Vázquez
Profile:
Marlisa Marrero Vázquez (born January 16, 1974) better known by her stage name Lisa M or her nicknames "The Queen of Spanish Rap" or "La Suprema" (The Supreme), is a Puerto Rican singer-songwriter, record producer and dancer who fuses genres such as pop, merengue, rap, and reggaetón. She is known as one of first female rap artists to debut in Puerto Rico. She disclosed her lesbianism on Facebook on April 19, 2010.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lisa M

Albums

Lisa M - No Lo Derrumbes album art Lisa M No Lo Derrumbes (Album) Prime Records Puerto Rico 1990 Sell This Version
Lisa M - Flavor Of Latin album art Lisa M Flavor Of Latin (Album) Sony Discos Inc. Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Lisa M - Ahora Vengo Alborota...  album art Lisa M Ahora Vengo Alborota... (Album) Sony Tropical, Sony Discos Inc. Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Lisa M - Respect  album art Lisa M Respect (Album) Norte US 2006 Sell This Version
81011793 Lisa M - Original  album art Lisa M & Nando Boom Lisa M & Nando Boom - Original (LP, S/Sided, Album, Promo) Sony Music 81011793 Costa Rica Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LP-1002 Lisa M - Trampa album art Lisa M Trampa(12", EP) Prime Records LP-1002 Puerto Rico 1990 Sell This Version
Lisa M - Everybody Dancing Now album art Lisa M Everybody Dancing Now (Maxi) CBS/Sony Ecuador 1991 Sell This Version
6680012 Lisa M - Tu Pum Pum album art Lisa M Tu Pum Pum(12", Single) Discos Victoria 6680012 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
EPS 10101 Lisa M - Subeme El Radio album art Lisa M Subeme El Radio(12", Promo) Sony Tropical EPS 10101 US 1992 Sell This Version
DBS 81754 Lisa M - Tiempo De Amar album art Lisa M Tiempo De Amar(7", Single) Discos International DBS 81754 US 1992 Sell This Version
RTP-S-128 Lisa M - Muevelo album art Lisa M.* Muevelo(CD, Single, Promo) Right Touch Productions RTP-S-128 US 1996 Sell This Version
Lisa M - Hey Ladies album art Lisa M Hey Ladies (Single) Norte US 2006 Sell This Version
KR 005 Lisa M - Brukeaton album art Broki Featuring Lisa M Broki Featuring Lisa M - Brukeaton(12") Key Recordings KR 005 UK 2007 Sell This Version
8869 721617 2 Lisa M - Quedate En Cuero album art Lisa M Quedate En Cuero(CD, Single, Promo) Norte 8869 721617 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
1990172 Lisa M - Menealo - Version K 100 / Ja Rican Jive  album art Lisa M Menealo - Version K 100 / Ja Rican Jive (7", Single) IFV 1990172 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
81022393 Lisa M - Sound The Music album art Lisa M Sound The Music(12", S/Sided, Maxi) Sony Music 81022393 Costa Rica Unknown Sell This Version
57 654050 Lisa M - Every Body Dancing Now / Bim Bom Ben  album art Lisa M Every Body Dancing Now / Bim Bom Ben (7") Columbia 57 654050 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version