Frenkie

Real Name:
Hamidović Adnan
Profile:
Hamidović Adnan was born in Bijeljina, 31.05.1982. In 1992. when the war started, he moved with his family to Germany, where he discovered hip-hop and was doing graffitis. He moved back to his home country in 1998.
In 1999. when radio show "FMJam" started, he recorded some demos. He was in group Prljavi Anđeli, which later became a part of larger group, Disciplinska Komisija, with Edo Maajka and some other MCs.
After few guest appearances, and a few tours with Edo Maajka, Frenkie recorded solo album.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

385888286822, none Frenkie - Odličan CD album art Frenkie Odličan CD(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Menart, Fmjam Records 385888286822, none Croatia 2005 Sell This Version
CD 002/06, none Frenkie - Dosta album art Frenkie Dosta(CD, Album) Buybook, Fmjam Records CD 002/06, none Bosnia & Herzegovina 2006 Sell This Version
385601090512, none Frenkie - Povratak Cigana album art Frenkie Povratak Cigana(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Menart, Fmjam Records 385601090512, none Croatia 2007 Sell This Version
385601092172, none Frenkie - Protuotrov album art Frenkie Protuotrov(CD, Album + DVD) Menart, Fmjam Records 385601092172, none Bosnia & Herzegovina 2009 Sell This Version
385601093392, 019328465286 Frenkie - Troyanac album art Frenkie Troyanac(CD) Menart, Fmjam Records 385601093392, 019328465286 Croatia 2012 Sell This Version
570 288 1 Frenkie - Putanja album art Frenkie, Kontra (10), Indigo (69) Frenkie, Kontra (10), Indigo (69) - Putanja(CD) Universal Music Hrvatska, Fmjam Records 570 288 1 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
671 453 5 Frenkie - Egzil album art Frenkie, Kontra (10), Indigo (69) Frenkie, Kontra (10), Indigo (69) - Egzil(CD, Album) Universal Music Hrvatska, Universal Music GmbH 671 453 5 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Frenkie - Pokreni Se... album art Frenkie Pokreni Se...(CD, EP) Fmjam Records none Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008 Sell This Version
none Frenkie - Daj Ga Na Gas album art Frenkie, Who See* Frenkie, Who See* - Daj Ga Na Gas(File, MP3, Single, 320) Universal Music Serbia none Serbia 2017
none Frenkie - #DNA album art Frenkie, Billain Frenkie, Billain - #DNA(12", EP) Fmjam Records none Croatia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Frenkie - Featuring album art Frenkie Featuring(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (Frenkie Self-released) none Bosnia & Herzegovina 2010 Sell This Version
385888286443 Frenkie - Re-experience album art Frenkie Re-experience(CD, Album, Comp) Menart 385888286443 Croatia 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit