Masaki Batoh

Real Name:
馬頭將噐
Profile:
Japanese psychedelic underground musician and acupuncturist. Born in 1966. Formed Ghost (2) in 1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NS-09 Kikaokubeshi — Masaki Batoh Masaki Batoh Kikaokubeshi(LP, Album) The Now Sound NS-09 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC359CD Helena Espvall & Masaki Batoh — Masaki Batoh Helena Espvall & Masaki Batoh Helena Espvall & Masaki Batoh - Helena Espvall & Masaki Batoh (Album) Drag City DC359CD US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC388CD Overloaded Ark — Masaki Batoh Helena Espvall & Masaki Batoh Helena Espvall & Masaki Batoh - Overloaded Ark (Album) Drag City DC388CD US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC471 Brain Pulse Music — Masaki Batoh Masaki Batoh Brain Pulse Music (Album) Drag City DC471 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC722CD Nowhere — Masaki Batoh Masaki Batoh Nowhere (Album) Drag City DC722CD US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC-757CD Smile Jesus Loves YOU! — Masaki Batoh Masaki Batoh Smile Jesus Loves YOU! (Album) Drag City DC-757CD US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

NS-07 A Ghost From The Darkened Sea — Masaki Batoh Masaki Batoh A Ghost From The Darkened Sea(12", EP) The Now Sound NS-07 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRIMSEY 011 It's All Over Now, Baby Blue / Yoo Doo Right — Masaki Batoh Damon & Naomi & Batoh* & Kurihara* Damon & Naomi & Batoh* & Kurihara* - It's All Over Now, Baby Blue / Yoo Doo Right Grimsey Records GRIMSEY 011 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

TNS-11 Collected Works 1995-1996 — Masaki Batoh Masaki Batoh Collected Works 1995-1996 (Comp) The Now Sound TNS-11 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FJSP283/284 Complete Solo Works Of Masaki Batoh — Masaki Batoh Masaki Batoh Complete Solo Works Of Masaki Batoh(2xCD, Comp, RM) Ghost Future Archives FJSP283/284 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FJSP285 Scandinavian And Nomadic Suites Of — Masaki Batoh Helena Espvall & Masaki Batoh Helena Espvall & Masaki Batoh - Scandinavian And Nomadic Suites Of(CD, Comp, RM) Ghost Future Archives FJSP285 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

DC-757 RS-2 Uzumaki No Momento — Masaki Batoh Masaki Batoh Uzumaki No Momento(CDr, Promo, Wat) Drag City DC-757 RS-2 UK 2020 Sell This Version