Björn Gelotte

Real Name:
Björn Ingvar Gelotte
Profile:
Swedish songwriter / drummer / guitarist. Born 27th of August, 1975.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

NB 3047-1, 27361 30471 Björn Gelotte - (r)Evolution album art HammerFall HammerFall - (r)Evolution (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 3047-1, 27361 30471 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
NPR 684 DP Björn Gelotte - Built To Last album art HammerFall HammerFall - Built To Last (Album) Napalm Records NPR 684 DP US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Björn Gelotte - Sights album art Flesh Of Sights Flesh Of Sights - Sights(Cass, Promo) Not On Label (Flesh Of Sights Self-released) none Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
WAR 006 Björn Gelotte - Subterranean album art In Flames In Flames - Subterranean (MiniAlbum) Wrong Again Records WAR 006 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
RG0185 Björn Gelotte - The Jester Race album art In Flames In Flames - The Jester Race (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast RG0185 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
HM100 Björn Gelotte - Whoracle album art In Flames In Flames - Whoracle (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast HM100 Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
NB 399-2 Björn Gelotte - Colony album art In Flames In Flames - Colony (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 399-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
VICP-61059 Björn Gelotte - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World album art Various World Of Promises Various - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World (Album, Comp) Digital Dimension VICP-61059 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
IROND CD 00-15 Björn Gelotte - Clayman album art In Flames In Flames - Clayman (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast IROND CD 00-15 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
55636-2 Björn Gelotte - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 album art In Flames In Flames - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 (Album) Nuclear Blast 55636-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Prison 047-2 Björn Gelotte - Under The Influence album art The Awesome Machine Under The Veil The Awesome Machine - Under The Influence (Album) "I Used To Fuck People Like You In Prison" Records Prison 047-2 Scandinavia 2002 Sell This Version
55624-2 Björn Gelotte - Reroute To Remain album art In Flames In Flames - Reroute To Remain (Album) Nuclear Blast 55624-2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
NB 616-2 Björn Gelotte - The Jester Race ~ Black-Ash Inheritance album art In Flames In Flames - The Jester Race ~ Black-Ash Inheritance (Album, Comp) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 616-2 Thailand 2002 Sell This Version
NB 1130-2, 1130-2 Björn Gelotte - Trigger album art In Flames In Flames - Trigger (EP) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1130-2, 1130-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
7520019-1 Björn Gelotte - Soundtrack To Your Escape album art In Flames In Flames - Soundtrack To Your Escape (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast 7520019-1 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
TFCK-87392 Björn Gelotte - Used And Abused...In Live We Trust album art In Flames In Flames - Used And Abused...In Live We Trust (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast TFCK-87392 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
F962 Björn Gelotte - Come Clarity album art In Flames In Flames - Come Clarity (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast F962 USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
GPCD42 Björn Gelotte - Schlacht album art Avatar (13) Letters From Neverend Avatar (13) - Schlacht (Album) Gain (2) GPCD42 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
NB 2243-2 Björn Gelotte - Alias - Radio-/Club Promo - album art In Flames In Flames - Alias - Radio-/Club Promo -(CD, Single, Promo) Nuclear Blast NB 2243-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
KOC-D5-4568 Björn Gelotte - The Mirror's Truth album art In Flames In Flames - The Mirror's Truth (EP, Single) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast KOC-D5-4568 US 2008 Sell This Version
PARK 9075 Björn Gelotte - A Sense Of Purpose album art In Flames In Flames - A Sense Of Purpose (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast PARK 9075 South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
SR0598-0 Björn Gelotte - A Road To Depression album art All Ends All Ends - A Road To Depression (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast SR0598-0 Mexico 2010 Sell This Version
5051865948827 Björn Gelotte - Immersion album art Pendulum (3) Self Vs Self (as Bjorn Gelotte) Pendulum (3) - Immersion (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Ear Storm 5051865948827 Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
9980871 Björn Gelotte - Deliver Us album art In Flames In Flames - Deliver Us (Single) Century Media 9980871 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
MZR CD 495 Björn Gelotte - Sounds Of A Playground Fading album art In Flames In Flames - Sounds Of A Playground Fading (Album) Century Media MZR CD 495 Russia 2011 Sell This Version