Wally Lowe

Real Name:
Colin Walter Lowe
Profile:
Born 16. November 1951
Bass player of the UK prog/pomp/AOR rock band "Magnum" until 1995.
In Groups:
Variations:

Wally Lowe Discography Tracks

Vocals

Wally Lowe - Kingdom Of Madness album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Kingdom Of Madness (Album) Jet Records Europe 1978 Sell This Version
ZS8 5059 Wally Lowe - Baby Rock Me album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Baby Rock Me(7", Promo) Jet Records ZS8 5059 US 1978 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Magnum II album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Magnum II (Album) Jet Records Europe 1979 Sell This Version
JET 155 Wally Lowe - Changes album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Changes(7", Single, Promo) Jet Records JET 155 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Marauder album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Marauder (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records Europe 1980 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Chase The Dragon album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Chase The Dragon (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - The Eleventh Hour! album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - The Eleventh Hour! (Album) Jet Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
12 VHF 4 Wally Lowe - Just Like An Arrow album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Just Like An Arrow(12") FM 12 VHF 4 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - On A Storytellers Night album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - On A Storytellers Night (Album) Polydor Europe 1985 Sell This Version
POSPX 798 Wally Lowe - Lonely Night (Extended Version) album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Lonely Night (Extended Version)(12", Single) Polydor POSPX 798 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Vigilante album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Vigilante (Album) Polydor Australasia 1986 Sell This Version
POSP 850, 885 614-7 Wally Lowe - When The World Comes Down (Edit) album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - When The World Comes Down (Edit)(7", Single) Polydor, Polydor POSP 850, 885 614-7 UK 1986 Sell This Version
885 818-7 Wally Lowe - Need A Lot Of Love album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Need A Lot Of Love(7", Single) Polydor 885 818-7 France 1987 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Wings Of Heaven album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Wings Of Heaven (Album) Polydor Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - It Must Have Been Love album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - It Must Have Been Love (Single) Polydor, Polydor UK 1988 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Start Talking Love album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Start Talking Love (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor UK 1988 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Goodnight L.A. album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Goodnight L.A. (Album) Polydor Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - The Spirit (Album) Polydor UK 1991 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Sleepwalking album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Sleepwalking (Album) Music For Nations, Rough Trade Europe 1992 Sell This Version
JETCD 1006 Wally Lowe - Keeping The Nite Light Burning album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Keeping The Nite Light Burning(CD, Album) Jet Records JETCD 1006 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Vintage Magnum Electric & Acoustic album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Vintage Magnum Electric & Acoustic (Album, Comp) Emporio Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - The Last Dance album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - The Last Dance (Album) CBH Records, SPV Recordings Japan 1996 Sell This Version
CRL 1562 PAL Wally Lowe - Live Legends album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Live Legends(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL, Dol) Classic Rock Legends Ltd CRL 1562 PAL Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Live At Birmingham album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Live At Birmingham Classic Pictures Entertainment, Classic Pictures Entertainment Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Wally Lowe - Rock Art album art Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Rock Art (Album) EMI Germany Europe 2012 Sell This Version