Tony Clarkin

Tony Clarkin

Real Name:
Anthony Clarkin
Profile:
Born 24. November 1946
Guitarist, mastermind and head songwriter of the UK prog/pomp/AOR rock band Magnum (3) straight from their beginning in the mid 70ies until today.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a497403]

Artist

Tony Clarkin Discography Tracks

Vocals

CBS 2959 Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Movin' On / Sweets For My Sweet (7", Single) CBS CBS 2959 Turkey 1975 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Kingdom Of Madness (Album) Jet Records Europe 1978 Sell This Version
ZS8 5059 Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Baby Rock Me(7", Promo) Jet Records ZS8 5059 US 1978 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Magnum II (Album) Jet Records Europe 1979 Sell This Version
JET 155 Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Changes(7", Single, Promo) Jet Records JET 155 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Marauder (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Chase The Dragon (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records US 1982 Sell This Version
JET 7020 Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - The Lights Burned Out(7", Single) Jet Records JET 7020 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - The Eleventh Hour! (Album) Jet Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - On A Storyteller's Night (Album) Polydor Europe 1985 Sell This Version
12 VHF 4 Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Just Like An Arrow(12") FM 12 VHF 4 UK 1985 Sell This Version
POSPX 798 Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Lonely Night (Extended Version)(12", Single) Polydor POSPX 798 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Vigilante (Album) Polydor New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
POSP 850, 885 614-7 Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - When The World Comes Down (Edit)(7", Single) Polydor, Polydor POSP 850, 885 614-7 UK 1986 Sell This Version
885 818-7 Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Need A Lot Of Love(7", Single) Polydor 885 818-7 France 1987 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Wings Of Heaven (Album) Polydor Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - It Must Have Been Love (Single) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Start Talking Love (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor UK 1988 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Goodnight L.A. (Album) Polydor Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - The Spirit (Album) Polydor UK 1991 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Sleepwalking (Album) Music For Nations, Rough Trade Europe 1992 Sell This Version
JETCD 1006 Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Keeping The Nite Light Burning(CD, Comp) Jet Records JETCD 1006 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Vintage Magnum Electric & Acoustic (Album, Comp) Emporio Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - The Last Dance (Album) CBH Records, SPV Recordings Germany 1996 Sell This Version
CRL 1562 PAL Magnum (3) Magnum (3) - Live Legends(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL, Dol) Classic Rock Legends Ltd CRL 1562 PAL Europe 2004 Sell This Version