Cleveland Eaton

Real Name:
Cleveland Josephus Eaton II
Profile:
Born August 31, 1939 in Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Died July 5, 2020.
Musician (piano, saxophone, trumpet, tuba, string bass),
producer, arranger, composer, publisher and head of his own Birmingham-based record company.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KZ 32077 Cleveland Eaton - Half And Half album art Cleveland Eaton Half And Half (Album) Gamble KZ 32077 US 1973 Sell This Version
BJQD/20 Cleveland Eaton - Plenty Good Eaton album art Cleveland Eaton Plenty Good Eaton (Album) Black Jazz Records BJQD/20 US 1975 Sell This Version
OV/1703 Cleveland Eaton - Instant Hip album art Cleveland Eaton Instant Hip(LP, Album) Ovation Records OV/1703 US 1976 Sell This Version
OV 1742, INT 146.207 Cleveland Eaton - Keep Love Alive album art Cleveland Eaton And The Garden Of Eaton Cleveland Eaton And The Garden Of Eaton - Keep Love Alive (Album) Ovation Records OV 1742, INT 146.207 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
OV 1761 Cleveland Eaton - Strolling With The Count album art Cleveland Eaton Strolling With The Count (Album) Ovation Records OV 1761 France 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BJ 1011 Cleveland Eaton - Chitown Theme album art Cleveland Eaton Chitown Theme Black Jazz Records BJ 1011 US 1975 Sell This Version
OVDI 5001 Cleveland Eaton - Bama Boogie Woogie album art Cleveland Eaton Bama Boogie Woogie (Single) Gull OVDI 5001 US 1976 Sell This Version
OV 1140 Cleveland Eaton - I Don't Know album art Cleveland Eaton I Don't Know (Single) Ovation Records OV 1140 US 1979 Sell This Version
OV 1131 Cleveland Eaton - Get Off / I'm Lonely Tonight album art Cleveland Eaton And The Garden Of Eaton Cleveland Eaton And The Garden Of Eaton - Get Off / I'm Lonely Tonight (Maxi, Single) Ovation Records OV 1131 US 1979 Sell This Version
M14 Cleveland Eaton - I'm Lonely Tonight / Birmingham Train album art Cleveland Eaton And The Garden Of Eaton Cleveland Eaton And The Garden Of Eaton - I'm Lonely Tonight / Birmingham Train(7", Single) Miracle Records (2), Ovation Records M14 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

MLP 22501 Cleveland Eaton - Bama Boogie Woogie album art Cleveland Eaton Bama Boogie Woogie (Comp) Miracle Records (2) MLP 22501 France 1979 Sell This Version