Fauré, Gabriel

Real Name:
Gabriel Urbain Fauré
Profile:
French composer, organist, pianist, and teacher (born May 12, 1845, Pamiers, France - died November 4, 1924, Paris, France).
Sites:
Variations:

Gabriel Fauré Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-26 Gabriel Fauré - Pianotrio E Minor, Op.67 / Trio Pour Piano, Violon Et Violoncelle, Op.120 album art Schostakovitj* / Fauré* / Hans Pålsson, Arve Tellefsen, Frans Helmerson Schostakovitj* / Fauré* / Hans Pålsson, Arve Tellefsen, Frans Helmerson - Pianotrio E Minor, Op.67 / Trio Pour Piano, Violon Et Violoncelle, Op.120(LP) BIS LP-26 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version