Fauré Gabriel

Real Name:
Gabriel Urbain Fauré
Profile:
French composer, organist, pianist, and teacher (born May 12, 1845, Pamiers, France - died November 4, 1924, Paris, France).
Sites:
Variations:

Gabriel Fauré Discography Tracks

Albums

DG 31153 Gabriel Fauré - Fantaisie / Danse Macabre / Dolly / Danses Hongroises album art Franz Schubert / Camille Saint-Saëns / Gabriel Fauré / Johannes Brahms - Martin Dörrie, Daniel Gourdon Franz Schubert / Camille Saint-Saëns / Gabriel Fauré / Johannes Brahms - Martin Dörrie, Daniel Gourdon - Fantaisie / Danse Macabre / Dolly / Danses Hongroises(LP, Album, DMM) Not On Label (Daniel Gourdon) DG 31153 France 1986 Sell This Version