G Fauré

Real Name:
Gabriel Urbain Fauré
Profile:
French composer, organist, pianist, and teacher (born May 12, 1845, Pamiers, France - died November 4, 1924, Paris, France).
Sites:
Variations:

Gabriel Fauré Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

4163 Gabriel Fauré - Phlox album art Leoni Jansen, Frans Ehlhart, Dick van der Stoep Leoni Jansen, Frans Ehlhart, Dick van der Stoep - Phlox(LP) VARAgram 4163 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
STH 001 Gabriel Fauré - Musik I S:t Hans album art Various Libera Me (as G Fauré) and 1 more… Various - Musik I S:t Hans(CD, Album) Not On Label STH 001 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
GFS610 Gabriel Fauré - Light Classical Gold album art Celticana Pavanne (as G Faure) Celticana - Light Classical Gold(CD) Going For A Song GFS610 UK Unknown Sell This Version