G. Fauré

Real Name:
Gabriel Urbain Fauré
Profile:
French composer, organist, pianist, and teacher (born May 12, 1845, Pamiers, France - died November 4, 1924, Paris, France).
Sites:
Variations:

Gabriel Fauré Discography Tracks

Albums

Gabriel Fauré - 1-й Квартет = Quartet No. 1, Op. 15 album art G. Faure* - E. Gilels*, L. Kogan*, R. Barshai*, M. Rostropovich* G. Faure* - E. Gilels*, L. Kogan*, R. Barshai*, M. Rostropovich* - 1-й Квартет = Quartet No. 1, Op. 15 (Album) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga USSR 1959 Sell This Version
STE 50128 Gabriel Fauré - Requiem album art G. Faure*, Louis Frémaux G. Faure*, Louis Frémaux - Requiem(LP) Erato STE 50128 France 1962 Sell This Version
LDE 3254 Gabriel Fauré - Pour Piano A Quatre Mains album art G. Fauré*, C. Debussy*, M. Ravel*, Genevieve Joy, Jacqueline Robin G. Fauré*, C. Debussy*, M. Ravel*, Genevieve Joy, Jacqueline Robin - Pour Piano A Quatre Mains(LP, Album, Mono) Erato LDE 3254 France 1963 Sell This Version
SXL 2303, 2303 SXL, SXL 2303 A Gabriel Fauré - Pélléas & Mélisande / Pénélope Prélude / Masques & Bergamasques / Petite Suite album art Fauré* - Debussy* - Orchestre De La Suisse Romande*, Ernest Ansermet Fauré* - Debussy* - Orchestre De La Suisse Romande*, Ernest Ansermet - Pélléas & Mélisande / Pénélope Prélude / Masques & Bergamasques / Petite Suite(LP) Decca, Decca, Decca SXL 2303, 2303 SXL, SXL 2303 A France 1964 Sell This Version
LD 5092 Gabriel Fauré - Récital De Harpe album art Susann Mc Donald* - J.L. Dussek* / L. Spohr* / G. Fauré* / H. Renié* / P. Hindemith* / J. Wagner* / M. Grandjany* Susann Mc Donald* - J.L. Dussek* / L. Spohr* / G. Fauré* / H. Renié* / P. Hindemith* / J. Wagner* / M. Grandjany* - Récital De Harpe(LP) BAM LD 5092 France 1968 Sell This Version
Gabriel Fauré - Die Grosse Orgel Im Rigaer Dom album art H. Purcell*, T. Giordani*, J. S. Bach*, G. Caccini*, M. Reger*, G. Fauré*, Ā. Skulte*, J. Guillou* H. Purcell*, T. Giordani*, J. S. Bach*, G. Caccini*, M. Reger*, G. Fauré*, Ā. Skulte*, J. Guillou* - Die Grosse Orgel Im Rigaer Dom Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
AM 291-2 Gabriel Fauré - La Sonata Francese Nell'Ottocento album art G. Fauré*, É. Lalo*, C. Franck*, Francesco D'Orazio, Giampaolo Nuti G. Fauré*, É. Lalo*, C. Franck*, Francesco D'Orazio, Giampaolo Nuti - La Sonata Francese Nell'Ottocento(CD, Album) Amadeus AM 291-2 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
CM 02805-6 Gabriel Fauré - Bolshoi Theatre Violinists Ensemble album art D. Shostakovich*, S. Rachmaninov*, A. Al-Shauan*, P. Sarasate*, G. Fauré*, J. S. Bach*, A. Vlasov*, F. Liszt*, Bolshoi Theatre Violinists Ensemble*, Galina Oleinichenko*, Yuli Reyentovich* D. Shostakovich*, S. Rachmaninov*, A. Al-Shauan*, P. Sarasate*, G. Fauré*, J. S. Bach*, A. Vlasov*, F. Liszt*, Bolshoi Theatre Violinists Ensemble*, Galina Oleinichenko*, Yuli Reyentovich* - Bolshoi Theatre Violinists Ensemble(LP) Мелодия CM 02805-6 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
EFM 8038 Gabriel Fauré -  Flute Et Harpe  album art Jean-Pierre Rampal, Lily Laskine, J.B. Krumpholtz*, G. Rossini*, G. Fauré*, J. Ibert*, J-M. Damase* Jean-Pierre Rampal, Lily Laskine, J.B. Krumpholtz*, G. Rossini*, G. Fauré*, J. Ibert*, J-M. Damase* - Flute Et Harpe (LP, Album) Erato EFM 8038 France Unknown Sell This Version
STU 70662 Gabriel Fauré - Cuivres Et Orgue album art J-P. Rameau*, J.S. Bach*, G.F. Haendel*, G. Fauré*, M. Colombier*, Quintette De Cuivres Ars Nova*, Xavier Darasse J-P. Rameau*, J.S. Bach*, G.F. Haendel*, G. Fauré*, M. Colombier*, Quintette De Cuivres Ars Nova*, Xavier Darasse - Cuivres Et Orgue(LP) Erato STU 70662 France Unknown Sell This Version
STE 70128 Gabriel Fauré - Requiem album art G. Faure*, Louis Frémaux G. Faure*, Louis Frémaux - Requiem(LP) Erato STE 70128 France Unknown Sell This Version
HWS 316 105 Gabriel Fauré - Flöte Und Harfe album art Christian Lardé, Marie-Claire Jamet, C. W. Gluck*, G. Fauré*, I. Ibert*, A. Honneger* Christian Lardé, Marie-Claire Jamet, C. W. Gluck*, G. Fauré*, I. Ibert*, A. Honneger* - Flöte Und Harfe(LP) Harmonia Mundi HWS 316 105 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

460 E 848 G. Faure* From Sounds To Rhythm And Intonation 8(7") L'Encyclopédie Sonore 460 E 848 France 1964 Sell This Version
460 E 847 G. Faure* From Sounds To Rhythm And Intonation 7(7", EP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 460 E 847 France 1964 Sell This Version
LDE 1017 Gabriel Fauré - Souvenirs De Bayreuth Et De Munich (Deux Fantaisies En Forme de Quadrilles Sur Des Thèmes de R. Wagner Pour Piano À Quatre Mains album art G. Fauré*, A. Messager* / E. Chabrier* - F. Petit*, A.-M. Beckensteiner* G. Fauré*, A. Messager* / E. Chabrier* - F. Petit*, A.-M. Beckensteiner* - Souvenirs De Bayreuth Et De Munich (Deux Fantaisies En Forme de Quadrilles Sur Des Thèmes de R. Wagner Pour Piano À Quatre Mains(7", Single, Mono) Erato (2) LDE 1017 France Unknown Sell This Version