Heikki Kasari

Real Name:
Heikki Juhani Kasari
Profile:
Finnish musician (flute, saxophone, bass), born 1945 in Jämsä
In Groups:

Heikki Kasari Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

LP 202 Heikki Kasari - In Memoriam album art M.A. Numminen M.A. Numminen - In Memoriam(LP, Album) Eteenpäin! LP 202 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
CAS 36 Heikki Kasari - Toinen Puoli album art Eero*, Kristian (2) Eero*, Kristian (2) - Toinen Puoli(LP, Album, Spl) RCA Camden CAS 36 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Heikki Kasari - Underground-Rock album art Suomen Talvisota 1939-1940 Suomen Talvisota 1939-1940 - Underground-Rock (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Heikki Kasari - Swingin Kutsu album art M.A. Numminen Ja Jani Uhleniuksen Uusrahvaanomainen Orkesteri M.A. Numminen Ja Jani Uhleniuksen Uusrahvaanomainen Orkesteri - Swingin Kutsu (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Heikki Kasari - Iso Mies Ja Keijukainen album art M.A. Numminen - Pekka Jalkanen - Tytti Paavolainen M.A. Numminen - Pekka Jalkanen - Tytti Paavolainen - Iso Mies Ja Keijukainen (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Heikki Kasari - Suojele Luontoa - Ihmistäkin album art Various Laulu Sananvapaudesta and 8 more… Various - Suojele Luontoa - Ihmistäkin (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
KAKLP 15 Heikki Kasari - Singlet 1964-68 album art Eero Ja Jussi & The Boys Liian Hauska Mies and 3 more… Eero Ja Jussi & The Boys - Singlet 1964-68(2xLP, Comp) Kaktus (4) KAKLP 15 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Heikki Kasari - Anna Mulle Lovee album art Various Tehtaan Vahtimestarit and 1 more… Various - Anna Mulle Lovee (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1994 Sell This Version
LXCD 501 Heikki Kasari - Taisteluni - In Memoriam album art M.A. Numminen M.A. Numminen - Taisteluni - In Memoriam(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 501 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
OMCD 88 Heikki Kasari - Mononen-Mustapää album art Mikko Perkoila Mikko Perkoila - Mononen-Mustapää(CD, Album) Olarin Musiikki OMCD 88 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
LXCD 627 Heikki Kasari - Kiusankappaleita 1 album art M.A. Numminen Tietämättömyydessään and 12 more… M.A. Numminen - Kiusankappaleita 1(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 627 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
LXCD 635 Heikki Kasari - Arktinen Hysteria: Suomi-Avantgarden Esipuutarhureita album art Various Spirea Various - Arktinen Hysteria: Suomi-Avantgarden Esipuutarhureita(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 635 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
LXCD 636 Heikki Kasari - Iso Lemmen Pala (Badding Laulaa Elvistä) album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki Mun Sormuksein (Wear My Ring Around Your Neck) Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Iso Lemmen Pala (Badding Laulaa Elvistä)(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 636 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
LXCD 641 Heikki Kasari - Lauluja album art S. Albert Kivinen S. Albert Kivinen - Lauluja(CD, MiniAlbum) Love Records (4) LXCD 641 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
5050467-2885-2-2 Heikki Kasari - Suomi-Rockin Korkeakoulu – The Boys 40 Vuotta album art The Boys (9) Ukko-Pekka Uu-Uu (Chattanooga Choo-Choo) and 2 more… The Boys (9) - Suomi-Rockin Korkeakoulu – The Boys 40 Vuotta(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5050467-2885-2-2 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
LXCD 645 Heikki Kasari - Hauskimmillaan album art Jani Uhlenius Jani Uhlenius - Hauskimmillaan(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 645 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
LXCD 652 Heikki Kasari - Säveltänyt Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Henkilökohtaisesti album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki En Ymmärtää Voi and 1 more… Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Säveltänyt Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Henkilökohtaisesti(CD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 652 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
LXCD 656 Heikki Kasari - Loveradio 4 album art Various Valtava Jänis Various - Loveradio 4(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 656 Finland 2007 Sell This Version