Kikke Bergholm

Real Name:
Christer Bergholm
Profile:
Finnish bass and guitar player, born on September 21, 1946.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kikke Bergholm Discography Tracks

Vocals

HCD-02 Kikke Bergholm - Todellinen Live album art Hasse Walli Hasse Walli - Todellinen Live(CD, Album) Not On Label (Hasse Walli) HCD-02 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
7243 535793 2 6 Kikke Bergholm - Saat Miehen Rööperiin - Kaikki Levytykset 1965-68 album art Jormas I Loved My Horse (as Kicke Bergholm) and 12 more… Jormas - Saat Miehen Rööperiin - Kaikki Levytykset 1965-68(2xCD, Comp, RM) Parlophone, EMI 7243 535793 2 6 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
0946 390033 2 7 Kikke Bergholm - Hei Vain My Only One (Westerlund & EMI Years Part One) album art Various My Girl (as Christer Bergholm) and 5 more… Various - Hei Vain My Only One (Westerlund & EMI Years Part One)(2xCD, Comp) Parlophone 0946 390033 2 7 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PAR-LP 304 Kikke Bergholm - Sincerely album art Jormas Jormas - Sincerely(LP, Mono) Parlophone PAR-LP 304 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
Kikke Bergholm - Underground-Rock album art Suomen Talvisota 1939-1940 Suomen Talvisota 1939-1940 - Underground-Rock (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1970 Sell This Version
PSOP 95 Kikke Bergholm - Se Jokin Sinulla On album art Various Wonderful Time (as Christer Bergholm) Various - Se Jokin Sinulla On(LP, Comp) Finlandia PSOP 95 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Kikke Bergholm - Pepe & Paradise 2. album art Pepe & Paradise Hyväile Minua Hiljaa (as Kicke Bergholm) Pepe & Paradise - Pepe & Paradise 2. (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1975 Sell This Version
GDS 319 Kikke Bergholm - Ukkolaan / Spain album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Ukkolaan / Spain(7", Single) Gold Disc (2) GDS 319 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
GDL 2055 Kikke Bergholm - Lasihelmipeli album art Vesa-Matti Loiri, Olli Ahvenlahti, Hermann Hesse Vesa-Matti Loiri, Olli Ahvenlahti, Hermann Hesse - Lasihelmipeli(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2055 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
FGL 4011 Kikke Bergholm - The Way You Walk album art Olli Ahvenlahti Olli Ahvenlahti - The Way You Walk(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4011 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Kikke Bergholm - Pim Peli Pom album art Tyyne Tyyne - Pim Peli Pom (Album) Flamingo Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Kikke Bergholm - Seitsemän Kertaa album art Vesa-Matti Loiri, Kahlil Gibran*, Olli Ahvenlahti Vesa-Matti Loiri, Kahlil Gibran*, Olli Ahvenlahti - Seitsemän Kertaa (Album) Flamingo Finland 1990 Sell This Version
FGML 8019 Kikke Bergholm - Keikalla album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Keikalla(LP, Album) Flamingo FGML 8019 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Kikke Bergholm - Anna Mulle Lovee album art Various Tehtaan Vahtimestarit (as Kicke Bergholm) Various - Anna Mulle Lovee (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1994 Sell This Version
FGCD 4080 Kikke Bergholm - Vesa-Matti Loiri album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Vesa-Matti Loiri(CD, Album) Flamingo FGCD 4080 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
3984-21079-2 Kikke Bergholm - Rurja album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Rurja(CD, Album) Fazer Records 3984-21079-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
OCTO 408-2 Kikke Bergholm - Syliisi Aamuun Jään album art Pepe Willberg Pepe Willberg - Syliisi Aamuun Jään(CD, Album) Ondine Octopus OCTO 408-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
LXCD 627 Kikke Bergholm - Kiusankappaleita 1 album art M.A. Numminen Tehtaan Vahtimestarit (as Kicke Bergholm) M.A. Numminen - Kiusankappaleita 1(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 627 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Kikke Bergholm - Eino Leino 4 (Päivän Laskiessa) album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Eino Leino 4 (Päivän Laskiessa) (Album) Fazer Records Finland 2001 Sell This Version
7243 535793 2 6 Kikke Bergholm - Saat Miehen Rööperiin - Kaikki Levytykset 1965-68 album art Jormas Tomorrow Is Hers (as Kicke Bergholm) and 28 more… Jormas - Saat Miehen Rööperiin - Kaikki Levytykset 1965-68(2xCD, Comp, RM) Parlophone, EMI 7243 535793 2 6 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
HCD-02 Kikke Bergholm - Todellinen Live album art Hasse Walli Hasse Walli - Todellinen Live(CD, Album) Not On Label (Hasse Walli) HCD-02 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
0927-47447-2 Kikke Bergholm - In The Night album art The New Strangers (2) The New Strangers (2) - In The Night(CD, Album, RE, RM) Warner Music Finland 0927-47447-2 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
50180232 Kikke Bergholm - Rocks With The Stars album art Jaku Havukainen Jaku Havukainen - Rocks With The Stars(CD, Album) Poptori 50180232 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
0946 390033 2 7 Kikke Bergholm - Hei Vain My Only One (Westerlund & EMI Years Part One) album art Various My Girl (as Christer Bergholm) and 5 more… Various - Hei Vain My Only One (Westerlund & EMI Years Part One)(2xCD, Comp) Parlophone 0946 390033 2 7 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
50-51442-7432-2-7 Kikke Bergholm - Legendan Laulut - Kaikki Levytykset 1963-1990 album art Juha Vainio Mä Voisin Olla Amerikkalainen (as Christer Bergholm) Juha Vainio - Legendan Laulut - Kaikki Levytykset 1963-1990(10xCD, Comp + Box) WEA 50-51442-7432-2-7 Finland 2008 Sell This Version