Andrew Stockdale

Andrew Stockdale

Real Name:
Andrew James Stockdale
Profile:
Andrew Stockdale (born July 20, 1976) is an Australian musician best known as the singer and guitarist of Wolfmother. Stockdale was educated in Brisbane, Australia, at Ashgrove State School, Wimbeldon Middle School, The Gap State High School and Kelvin Grove State High School, and lived in Ashgrove and Wimbeldon Village, London as a child.

Andrew graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Photography from RMIT University in 1999 and worked as a photographer before launching Wolfmother.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a497640]

Artist

Andrew Stockdale Discography Tracks

Albums

Andrew Stockdale Keep Moving (Album) Universal Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Andrew Stockdale Long Way To Go (Single) Universal UK, Europe & US 2013 Sell This Version
none Andrew Stockdale Keep Moving EP(File, EP) Universal none UK & Europe 2013