Michael Harwood

Real Name:
Michael Stewart Harwood
Profile:
British artist, born in London on December 12, 1975. He was the guitar player of the pop band Ultra.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

3984222452 Michael Harwood - Ultra album art Ultra (8) Ultra (8) - Ultra (Album) EastWest 3984222452 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
VVR1017788 Michael Harwood - Thinking It Over album art Liberty X Never Give Up and 1 more… Liberty X - Thinking It Over (Album) V2, V2 VVR1017788 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
2744-2 Michael Harwood - Being Somebody album art Liberty X Take Me Home and 1 more… Liberty X - Being Somebody (Album) V2 2744-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
VVR5025923 Michael Harwood - Jumpin' album art Liberty X It Helps Liberty X - Jumpin' (Single) V2 VVR5025923 France 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MOODC59 Michael Harwood - Fresh Hits 98 album art Various Say It Once Various - Fresh Hits 98 (Comp) Sony Music TV, Global Television, Warner.ESP MOODC59 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MOODC60 Michael Harwood - Big Hits 98 album art Various The Right Time (as Harwood) Various - Big Hits 98 (Comp) Global Television, Warner.ESP, Sony Music TV MOODC60 UK 1998 Sell This Version
3984222452 Michael Harwood - Ultra album art Ultra (8) B.A.S.I.C. and 5 more… Ultra (8) - Ultra (Album) EastWest 3984222452 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
3984248714, EW182C Michael Harwood - The Right Time album art Ultra (8) Ultra (8) - The Right Time (Single, Maxi) EastWest, EastWest 3984248714, EW182C Europe 1998 Sell This Version
EW124C, 3984-20243-4 Michael Harwood - Say You Do album art Ultra (8) Ultra (8) - Say You Do (Single) EastWest, EastWest EW124C, 3984-20243-4 UK 1998 Sell This Version
EW171CD1, 3984236692 Michael Harwood - Say It Once album art Ultra (8) Say It Once (Single Edit) and 2 more… Ultra (8) - Say It Once (Single, Maxi) EastWest, EastWest EW171CD1, 3984236692 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD1033 Michael Harwood - Ultra (Album Sampler) album art Ultra (8) Ultra (8) - Ultra (Album Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) EastWest PRCD1033 UK 1998 Sell This Version
PRO1085 Michael Harwood - Blind To The Groove album art Ultra (8) Ultra (8) - Blind To The Groove (Single) EastWest PRO1085 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
5456674 Michael Harwood - 100% Hits - Best Of '99 album art Various Say It Once (as Harwood) Various - 100% Hits - Best Of '99 (Comp) Universal Music Australia 5456674 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
954838727 2 Michael Harwood - Compañeros El Disco De La Serie De Tv  album art Various Say It Once (as Harwood) Various - Compañeros El Disco De La Serie De Tv (2xCD, Comp) DRO 954838727 2 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
VVR5017793 Michael Harwood - Doin' It album art Liberty* Right Here Right Now (as M. Harwood) Liberty* - Doin' It(CD, Single) V2 VVR5017793 UK & Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
none Michael Harwood - Facing The Crowd album art Dane* Bump Dane* - Facing The Crowd(11xFile, AAC, Album, 256) BMG Entertainment International UK & Ireland Ltd. none 2001
VVR5020343 Michael Harwood - Just A Little album art Liberty X Breathe (as M.Harwood) Liberty X - Just A Little (Single, Maxi) V2 VVR5020343 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
VVR1017788 Michael Harwood - Thinking It Over album art Liberty X Never Give Up and 1 more… Liberty X - Thinking It Over (Album) V2, V2 VVR1017788 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
VVR5025923 Michael Harwood - Jumpin' album art Liberty X It Helps (as M.Harwood) and 1 more… Liberty X - Jumpin' (Single) V2 VVR5025923 France 2003 Sell This Version
2744-2 Michael Harwood - Being Somebody album art Liberty X Take Me Home and 1 more… Liberty X - Being Somebody (Album) V2 2744-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
V2CP 168 Michael Harwood - Super Hits! album art Liberty X = リバティーX* Breathe (as M. Harwood) Liberty X = リバティーX* - Super Hits! (MiniAlbum, Comp) V2 V2CP 168 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
WSMCD081X, WSMCD091 Michael Harwood - Jumpers 4 Goalposts album art Various England Crazy (as M. Harwood) Various - Jumpers 4 Goalposts(CD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom, Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom WSMCD081X, WSMCD091 UK 2004 Sell This Version
GOTH04032 Michael Harwood - Let's Dance album art Nikki Webster This Is How We Do It Nikki Webster - Let's Dance(CD, Album) Gotham (2), BMG Australia GOTH04032 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
82876 77515 2 Michael Harwood - Unwritten album art Natasha Bedingfield Sojourn Natasha Bedingfield - Unwritten(CD, Album, RE) Epic, Phonogenic 82876 77515 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
M2-36164 Michael Harwood - Doogal (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Lean Mean Fighting Machine (as M.Harwood) and 4 more… Various - Doogal (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Comp) Milan M2-36164 US 2006 Sell This Version