Keith Nelson (2)

Keith Nelson (2)

Real Name:
Keith Edward Nelson
Profile:
Keith Edward Nelson (born 8 February 1969) is the lead guitarist for the hard rock band Buckcherry. He was one of the founding members of the band, along with singer Josh Todd. He and Todd are the only original members still in the band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a498023]

Artist

Keith Nelson (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Buckcherry Buckcherry - Black Butterfly (Album) Eleven Seven Music Japan 2008 Sell This Version
ESM390 Various Various - Cruefest 1(2xDVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC, Ltd) Eleven Seven Music, Mötley Records ESM390 US 2009 Sell This Version
Buckcherry Buckcherry - All Night Long (Album) Eleven Seven Music, Universal Music Canada Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none Alice Cooper (2) Alice Cooper (2) - Welcome 2 My Nightmare(15xFile, MP3, Album, Dlx, 320) Hip-O Records none US 2011
ESM 034 Buckcherry Buckcherry - Confessions(CD, Album, Sta) Eleven Seven Music ESM 034 Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Donna Summer Thinkin' Bout My Baby (as Keith D. Nelson) Donna Summer - All Systems Go (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Buckcherry Buckcherry - Buckcherry (Album) Dreamworks Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Buckcherry Buckcherry - 15 (Album) Eleven Seven Music US 2005 Sell This Version
UICY-90975 Buckcherry Buckcherry - Time Bomb(CD, Album, RE, SHM) Dreamworks Records UICY-90975 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Buckcherry Buckcherry - Black Butterfly (Album) Eleven Seven Music Japan 2008 Sell This Version
ESM390 Various Various - Cruefest 1(2xDVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC, Ltd) Eleven Seven Music, Mötley Records ESM390 US 2009 Sell This Version
Buckcherry Buckcherry - All Night Long (Album) Eleven Seven Music, Universal Music Canada Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Alice Cooper (2) Caffeine Alice Cooper (2) - Welcome 2 My Nightmare (Album) Universal Music Group International, Spinefarm Records U.K. Europe 2011 Sell This Version
ESM 034 Buckcherry Buckcherry - Confessions(CD, Album, Sta) Eleven Seven Music ESM 034 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
Buckcherry Buckcherry - Rock N Roll (Album) F-Bomb Records US 2015 Sell This Version
1790023687 Buckcherry Buckcherry - Bring It On Back(CD, Single) F-Bomb Records 1790023687 US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various Slamin' Various - Tough Enough (Music From The Hit Series) (Comp) DreamWorks Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SANCD152 Various Crushed Various - Banger Sisters (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Sanctuary Records SANCD152 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Velvet Revolver Dirty Little Thing Velvet Revolver - Contraband (Album, EP) RCA Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Various Dirty Little Thing (as K. Nelson) Various - XXX: State Of The Union - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) Jive UK 2005 Sell This Version
081 Marion Raven All I Wanna Do Is You Marion Raven - Heads Will Roll(6xFile, AAC, EP, iTu) Eleven Seven Music 081 Canada 2006
Buckcherry Sunshine and 9 more… Buckcherry - 15 (Album) Eleven Seven Music US 2005 Sell This Version
Various Crazy Bitch Various - Bumps & Rails (Hot Wax Drippin') (EP, Comp) Cleopatra US 2008 Sell This Version
2-512371 Buckcherry Buckcherry - Black Butterfly(CD, Album, Enh, Gat) Eleven Seven Music, Atlantic 2-512371 US 2008 Sell This Version
UICY-90975 Buckcherry Buckcherry - Time Bomb(CD, Album, RE, SHM) Dreamworks Records UICY-90975 Japan 2008 Sell This Version