Christina Safrani

Real Name:
Kristina Safrany
Profile:
Misspelled as Safrany on some releases.

Kristina (Tina) Safrany or Kristina Safrany born June 26, 1972 is not only a singer, but she is also a composer. She became the female vocalist of the First Base project under the name of Viktoria as she was 25. She also took part to other groups such as Space Mission (Red Martian) and Chart Houz (Take Your Love Away). As Tina S., she was the voice on Get The Real Power In The Heat Of The Night and Stereotype - And The Beat Goes On . Under the name of Christina, she appeared on Project P - I Give You All My Love and Megatronic - Into The Fire. She joined JAP Davis as C. Safrany and sung vocals for Black And White and Walking On Air. She appeared on Masterjam - I Wanna Know under the name of Chrissie.

She currently lives in a small German village, Sattledorf, and she is the mother of 3 year old boys.

It is more doubtful that she contributed to Joy's Orinoco Flow '93 (Sail Away) (a remake of the 1988 Enya classic) because that track was released under an Italian label, and when you listen carefully, the vocalist has a rather Italian accent.

Tina recently teamed up with the pianist Uwe Köhler. They give appearences, singing covers of classic ballads and gospel anthems.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Christina Safrani Discography Tracks

Vocals

867 313-2 Christina Safrani - Don't Go album art Dance Device Dance Device - Don't Go(CD, Maxi) Polydor 867 313-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - Orinoco Flow '93 (Sail Away) album art Joy's Orinoco Flow '93 (Sail Away) (Extended Vocal) (as Christina) Joy's - Orinoco Flow '93 (Sail Away) American Records Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - I Give You All My Love ... album art Project P. Feat The Infinit One Project P. Feat The Infinit One - I Give You All My Love ... (Maxi) Shift Music Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - And The Beat Goes On album art Stereotype Stereotype - And The Beat Goes On 4th Dimension Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - Into The Fire album art Megatronic Megatronic - Into The Fire (Maxi) Shift Music Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
8800292 Christina Safrani - Hits Now! 95 - The Long Versions album art Various Into The Fire (Deejays Mix) (as Christina) Various - Hits Now! 95 - The Long Versions(2xCD, Comp) Arcade 8800292 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - Red Martian (Planet Disco Dance Mixes) album art Space Mission Space Mission - Red Martian (Planet Disco Dance Mixes) (Maxi) Shift Music Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - Random Love album art Latex (7) Latex (7) - Random Love (Maxi) Shift Music Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - Snake's Music Presents Vol. 7 album art Various Orinoco Flow (Ext Vocal) Various - Snake's Music Presents Vol. 7 (Comp) Snake's Music Poland 1995 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - The Elements album art Cabballero Cabballero - The Elements (Album) Dance Tunes Singapore 1995 Sell This Version
FM 324-2 Christina Safrani - Hit Box 8 album art Various Red Martian (Single Mission) Various - Hit Box 8(CD, Comp) FM Records FM 324-2 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
KTR 0006-8 Christina Safrani - Everybody (On The Floor) album art Scoopy (2) Scoopy (2) - Everybody (On The Floor)(CD, Maxi) K-Town Records KTR 0006-8 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
KD-51497-A Christina Safrani - Can You Keep A Secret album art First Base First Base - Can You Keep A Secret(12", Promo) BMG Music Canada, Ariola KD-51497-A Canada 1996 Sell This Version
188.303-3 Christina Safrani - I'm Crazy 4 You album art Shana (5) Shana (5) - I'm Crazy 4 You(CD, Single) CNR Music 188.303-3 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Christina Safrani - Black & White album art J.A.P. Davis J.A.P. Davis - Black & White (Maxi) Shift Music Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - Take Your Love Away album art Chart Houz Chart Houz - Take Your Love Away (Maxi) ZYX Music Germany 1994 Sell This Version
SFT 20018-2 Christina Safrani - The Elements album art Cabballero Cabballero - The Elements(CD, Album) Shift Music SFT 20018-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Christina Safrani - Everybody (On The Floor) album art Scoopy (2) Scoopy (2) - Everybody (On The Floor) (Maxi) K-Town Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Production

Christina Safrani - Black & White album art J.A.P. Davis J.A.P. Davis - Black & White (Maxi) Shift Music Germany 1994 Sell This Version