Renee Geyer

Real Name:
Renée Rebecca Geyer
Profile:
Australian singer, born 11 September 1953 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MSL-102305 Renee Geyer - Renee Geyer album art Renee Geyer Renee Geyer (Album) RCA Australia, RCA Victor MSL-102305 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
VPK1-0024 Renee Geyer - It's A Man's Man's World album art Renée Geyer* It's A Man's Man's World (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Australia VPK1-0024 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
PD-1-6101, 2391 275 Renee Geyer - Moving Along album art Renee Geyer Moving Along (Album) RCA Victor PD-1-6101, 2391 275 US 1977 Sell This Version
82564682174 Renee Geyer - Winner album art Renee Geyer Winner (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 82564682174 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
VPLI–0214, VPL1–0214 Renee Geyer - Blues License album art Renee Geyer Blues License (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor VPLI–0214, VPL1–0214 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
C 37554 Renee Geyer - So Lucky album art Reneé Geyer* So Lucky (Album) Mushroom C 37554 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
ART 37949 Renee Geyer - Renee Geyer album art Renee Geyer Renee Geyer (Album) Portrait ART 37949 US 1982 Sell This Version
L 37975 Renee Geyer - Renee Live album art Renee Geyer Renee Live (Album) Mushroom, Mushroom L 37975 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
252 139-1 Renee Geyer - Sing To Me album art Renée Geyer* Sing To Me (Album) WEA 252 139-1 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
836 387-1 Renee Geyer - Live At The Basement album art Renee Geyer Live At The Basement (Album) ABC Records (3) 836 387-1 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
514 463-4 Renee Geyer - Seven Deadly Sins (Music From The ABC TV Series) album art Vika Bull, Deborah Conway, Renee Geyer, Paul Kelly (2) Vika Bull, Deborah Conway, Renee Geyer, Paul Kelly (2) - Seven Deadly Sins (Music From The ABC TV Series) (Album) ABC Music 514 463-4 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
LRJ342 CD Renee Geyer - Difficult Woman album art Renee Geyer Difficult Woman (Album) Larrikin Records LRJ342 CD Australia 1994 Sell This Version
5094972 Renee Geyer - Dedicated... album art Renée Geyer* Dedicated... (Album) Capitol Music 5094972 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
MUSH33214.2 Renee Geyer - Sweet Life album art Renée Geyer* Sweet Life (Album) Mushroom MUSH33214.2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
13112 Renee Geyer - Tenderland album art Renée Geyer* Tenderland (Album) ABC Music, Universal Music Australia 13112 Australasia 2003 Sell This Version
14352 Renee Geyer - Tonight album art Renée Geyer* Tonight(CD, Album) ABC Music 14352 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
BLUE165.2 Renee Geyer - Renéessance album art Renée Geyer* Renéessance(CD, Album) Liberation Blue Acoustic Series BLUE165.2 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
FANFARE098 Renee Geyer - Swing album art Renée Geyer* Swing(CD, Album) Fanfare Records (5) FANFARE098 Australia & New Zealand 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

102345 Renee Geyer - Oh! Boy album art Renee Geyer Oh! Boy(7") RCA Australia 102345 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
102298 Renee Geyer - If Only You Believe album art Renee Geyer If Only You Believe(7") RCA Victor 102298 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
102538 Renee Geyer - It's A Man's Man's World album art Renee Geyer It's A Man's Man's World(7", Single) RCA Australia 102538 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
102478 Renee Geyer - What Do I Do On Sunday Morning? album art Renee Geyer What Do I Do On Sunday Morning?(7") RCA Australia, RCA Victor 102478 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
102582 Renee Geyer - Take Me Where You Took Me Last Night album art Renee Geyer Take Me Where You Took Me Last Night(7") RCA Australia 102582 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
AA9028 Renee Geyer - Since I Fell For You album art The A.B.C. Sydney Showband* Conducted By Eric Jupp Featuring Renee Geyer And Johnny Nicol The A.B.C. Sydney Showband* Conducted By Eric Jupp Featuring Renee Geyer And Johnny Nicol - Since I Fell For You(7", EP) Australian Broadcasting Commission AA9028 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
PD 14436 Renee Geyer - Quicker Than The Eye album art Renee Geyer Quicker Than The Eye (Single) Polydor PD 14436 US 1977 Sell This Version